The Islay Half Marathon

Welcome to the Islay Half Marathon website

The 2022 event will be held on Saturday the 6th August.

The Islay Half Marathon started in 1986 and involves a 13 mile, 192 yard run. Starting from the village of Bowmore, the runs heads out to Islay Airport and back in a circular route that takes in the stunning Islay scenery.

DOWNLOAD THE 2022  APPLICATION FORM

Follow us on Facebook

Visit our Facebook Page for news, past photos and more!
VISIT THE FACEBOOK PAGE

Route Map

The Islay half-marathon route begins in Bowmore, heading immediately up towards the iconic Round Church, before heading along Jamieson Street, then returning towards the Round Church.

After passing the Round Church, you head out on the Cruach Road, passing through the undulating Islay farmland, to join the High Road towards Port Ellen.

At the Link Road you turn, heading straight for the airport. Then it's back along the long stretch of the Low Road along and then finally up to Bowmore.

An entertaining mix of flats, inclines and beautiful scenery make this a fantastic run for all-comers!

Gallery

Contact Us

Complete the form with your query and we'll be in touch as soon as we can.

Past Race Results

2019
PositionNameCategoryTime
1Miguel Siliero Glasgow1.15.10
2Nicholas Gemmell Glasgow1.17.33
3Russell Hall Fife1.18.41
4Calum Oats Glasgow1.19.30
5Martin Bell london1.22.42
6Amfinn Lunberg Bakke Norway 1.22.48
7Connell Drummond KilmarnockV1.23.46
8Krzysztof Klidzia London SV1.24.42
9Ross Cruickshanks Glasgow1.27.04
10Ewan Smith TarbertSV1.29.07
11Nick Lewis CheltenhamV1.30.08
12Kristoffer Monsen Norway 1.30.29
13Terry Coyle GlasgowSSV1.31.18
14John Oats GlasgowSV1.32.30
15Graeme Seggie EdinburghV1.34.02
16Colin McKie St Monans 1.34.50
17Colin Arnsby Luton1.34.56
18Iain Shaw EdinburghSV1.35.21
19Tom Marani London1.35.25
20Kenny MacLeod CampbeltownV1.37.24
21Lewis Reid Glasgow1.37.38
22Russell Nelson Edwards LocalV1.38.34
23Richard Stewart EdinburghSV1.38.47
24Chopsy Windsor EdinburghV1.40.10
25Ben MacFarlane  Edinburgh1.40.51
26Jonathan Pye Jura 1.42.00
27Ian Hughes CalderglenV1.42.11
28Mark Connelly GlasgowV1.42.40
29Robbie Drye Twickenham1.43.46
30Frazer Campbell Local1.45.20
31Douglas Jackson CanadaV1.45.28
32Andrew McCormick EdinburghV1.45.44
33Charles Cooke EdinburghSV1.45.50
34David Rountree LocalV1.46.31
35Kirsten Law Ardrishaig1.47.49
36Andy Law ArdrishaigSSV1.47.53
37Andrew Rich London V1.48.18
38James MacEachern CampbeltownV1.48.23
39Stuart Rountree Local SV1.49.04
40Debbie Savage BallochV1.50.13
41Fiona King Perth1.51.34
42Steven Jackson WirralV1.51.43
43Mairi McGregor Glasgow1.51.58
44Jim Lutomski Local SSV1.53.26
45Hilary Scott Perth1.54.28
46Alessandro Gajani ItalyV1.55.40
47Michael Corson Local SV1.55.58
48Cristelle Van Der Merwe South AfricaV1.57.25
49Tony Di Carlo PrestwickSSV 1.57.42
50Edward laughton ArdrishaigSSV 1.58.43
51Scott Lindsay Local 1.59.05
52Andrew Burnham Local1.59.19
53Lorna John Surrey V1.59.49
54John Liddle SheffieldSV2.00.17
55Gus Pattullo Angus2.01.01
56Andy Sinclair Edinburgh SV2.01.06
57Roland Haechler MallaigSV2.01.15
58Michael Lee Edinburgh 2.01.18
59Malcolm Campbell PitlochrySV2.01.47
60Andrew McDonald FinlandSV2.02.11
61Paul Frost Market Deeping SV2.02.24
62Shirley Frost Market Deeping SV2.02.24
63Billy Wardrop Peebles V2.02.24
64Liam Corson Local2.02.48
65Gordon West Tarbert V2.04..03
66David Spy TayinloanSSV2.04.14
67Chris Willmott LeicesterSV2.04.16
68Alam Rzezacz Poland2.04.28
69Alistair Lee EdinburghSSV2.04.40
70Shona Stewart HoustonV2.04.52
71Philip Voke London SSV2.04.59
72Jon Eiane Brandal Norway 2.05.35
73Peter Noonan Glasgow2.06.18
74Jessica Coleman Sussex2.07.08
75Sean Evans LocalSV2.07.27
76David Dennis Glasgow2.07.56
77Evelyn Griffith LocalSV2.08.12
78Donald James McPhee LocalSV2.08.22
79Alex fraser DumfriessSV2.08.48
80Jayne Fraser Dumfriess2.08.48
81Martin Marseille GermanySSV2.08.57
82Reinhard Bruesh GermanySSV2.08.57
83Mark Hayes Berkshire SV2.09.53
84David Adams HamiltonSSV 2.09.57
85Miriam Noonan Glasgow 2.10.39
86Elaine Ferrier Falkirk2.11.08
87Naveeta Rice Dundee2.11.22
88John Cruickshank KelsoSSV2.11.54
89Miranda Carngie OxfordSV2.12.08
90Patrik Austin KentSV2.12.18
91Leigh Stockley Glasgow2.12.30
92Craig Nowakowski CanadaV2.13.20
93Calum MacFarlane EdinburghSV2.13.42
94Jane Cavanagh Wirral2.14.03
95Yana Doherty Perth2.14.26
96Catherine Cooper West Kilbride SV2.14.36
97Marie Wiggins LocalSV2.14.56
98Steven Kay Port GlasgowSV2.15.22
99Elizabeth Stevenson CumbernauldSV2.15.36
100Scott Stevenson CumbernauldSV2.15.36
101Lucy Wilson St Monans SV2.16.05
102Charles Mckie St MonansSSV2.16.05
103Glenn Campbell localV2.16.18
104Anna Clifford london2.16.34
105Victoria Lee Halifax2.17.00
106Michi Kitaura Japan SV2.17.10
107Lyndsey Connor Falkirk2.17.15
108Seonaid Stewart EdinburghSV2.17.20
109Sarah Clark local2.17.57
110Peter Heneghan LancsSSV 2.18.26
111Dimitri Haidas Germany SV2.20.25
112Satoko Yamashita JapanSV2.21.17
113Federica Boschetti ItalySV2.21.25
114Sami Valkama FinlandV2.22.05
115Gilly Diviani LocalSSV2.22.33
116Solmaz Eradat Edinburgh2.23.04
117Marcia McVean CanadaV2.23.43
118Anne Willmott LeicesterSV2.24.05
119Eithne Noonan GlasgowSSV2.24.07
120Dirk Sager GermanyV2.26.33
121Uwe Appmeier SwitzerlandSV2.27.24
122Paul Heneghan LancsSV2.28.28
123Christian Mueller Germany2.29.33
124Axel Engelhardt GermanySV2.29.33
125Ross Ferrier Local2.30.38
126Allison Bradley Local2.34.38
127Sophie Teden Luton2.34.52
128Lynda Graham West KilbrideSV2.37.13
129Geraldine McDowall West KilbrideSV2.37.13
130Susie McClymont GlasgowSV2.37.31
131Kirsten McKenzie LocalV2.38.32
132Graham McIsaac Hall Bridge of AllenSV2.39.44
133Marina Haldas Germany SV2.41.12
134Wolfgang Knesche GermanySSV2.41.12
135Maria Cacacciola-Ketter GermanySV2.41.12
136Frank Schneider FinlandSV2.43.41
137Jennifer Strauss Edinburgh 2.44.31
138Maureen Kinloch StrathavenSV2.45.10
139Petra Sheard CumbriaSV2.49.58
140Hannah Chiswell Cheltenam2.52.26
141Michael Dolan Nottingham SV2.52.26
2018
PositionNameCategoryTime
1Connell Drummond KilmarnockV1.20.10
2Calum Oates Glasgow1.22.30
3Josh Wood Local1.22.32
4Krzysztof Klidzja CroydonSV1.23.20
5Andrew Shorley Edinburgh1.25.14
6Nick lewis CheltenhamV1.25.20
7Calum Stewart OxtonV1.26.13
8Terry Coyle GlasgowSSV1.27.50
9Ewan Smith TarbertSV1.28.08
10John Oates GlasgowSV1.28.53
11Graeme Seggie EdinburghV1.29.16
12Lynn Henderson ArbroathV1.29.24
13kenneth McLeod CampbeltownV1.29.25
14Kieran McLaughlan Glasgow1.30.30
15Roy Cameron Local1.30.51
16Isla Cubitt Stirling1.32.03
17Claudia Mordas GermanyV1.34.37
18Derek Fraser EdinburghSV1.34.47
19Andrew James St helensV1.34.47
20Clem Clements BishopbriggsSV1.35.27
21Robbert -Jan de Smit Netherlands1.36.07
22Andrew MacFarlane Edinburgh1.36.46
23Frank Grimsey Bristol1.37.02
24Nick Norris Yorkshire1.38.13
25Wendy Malkin Aberdeen1.38.21
26Leslie Ritchie ShropshireSSV1.38.35
27Mark Payne Durham1.38.57
28Nicholas Bowman Local1.39.00
29Iain Shaw EdinburghSV1.39.06
30David Rountree LocalV1.39.36
31JamesMcFadden GreenockV1.39.50
32Ross West Torrance1.40.36
33Holger Peek GermanyV1.41.06
34Thomas McNeill local1.41.52
35Roger Pittman USASV1.42.55
36Mairi Laverty Shawlands1.43.00
37David Eccles Turiff1.43.08
38Douglas Samson Motherwell1.43.32
125Brian Cook GlasgowSV1.43.32
39Liam Corson Local1.44.00
40John Pringle EdinburghSSV1.44.02
41Stefan Kornigg Austria1.44.10
42Stuart Rountree LocalSV1.44.13
43John Young North Sheilds1.44.37
44James Kellock DumfriessSV1.45.45
45Patrick Leask FifeSV1.46.57
46Scott Stevenson CumbernauldV1.47.45
47Gordon Smith Spean BridgeSSV1.49.01
48Peter Lynn Glasgow1.49.23
49James Small Glasgow1.49.27
50Neil Gow Jura1.50.32
51Clive Mast GourockSV1.50.38
52Suzie Hannah-Bird GlasgowV1.50.43
53Zoe Lang Edinburgh1.50.54
54Jim Lutomski LocalSSV1.51.18
55Jennifer Goldie SurreyV1.51.21
56Alasdair Arnsby Herts1.51.46
57Maria Timofeeca EdinburghV1.52.29
58Calum MacFarlane EdinburghSV1.52.40
59Michael Corson LocalSV1.52.48
60Allan Davidson PeterheadSV1.52.50
61Kate Williamson Whitney1.53.15
62Paul Heneghan RossendaleV1.53.40
63James McEachran CampbeltownV1.53.57
64Sara Trickett GlasgowV1.54.15
65John McGeady GlasgowSV1.54.16
66Graham Crombie Edinburgh1.55.27
67David Dennis Glasgow1.55.28
68KatarZyna Zuk Johnstone1.56.05
69Michael Walton Jura1.56.35
70Sandy Workman GlasgowSSV1.57.36
71Ale Nardini LargsV1.58.00
72Mark Gee East Grinstead1.58.01
73Zoe Young Glasgow1.58.16
74Stephen Kingston Newton StewartV1.58.40
75Nicola King DerbyshireV1.59.05
76Stuart Mcneill localV1.59.07
77Ben Shakespeare Local1.59.23
78Kirsteen Kellock DumfriessV1.59.50
79Rebecca Hodge DurhamV2.00.15
80Jennifer Ellison York2.00.20
81Joanne Smith Edinburgh2.02.44
82Deborah Amis North Shields2.02.48
83Shawn Evans LocalSV2.02.58
84Leigh Stockey Glasgow2.03.08
85Lorraine Gillies islay2.03.15
86Janice Clements BishopbriggsV2.03.21
127Alison Shepherd Glasgow2.04.00
87Tom Jump Herts2.04.48
88Romy Mitchell Local2.05.00
89Eliz Stevenson CumbernauldV2.05.54
90Jill Leask FifeV2.07.30
91Georgios Sideris EdinburghV2.08.04
92Ross Ferrier Local2.08.06
93Catherine Forrest Edinburgh2.09.00
94David Adams HamiltonSSV2.09.19
95Paul Todd CarliseV2.09.34
96Edward Gibbons PerthV2.10.02
97David Pedrick StoneleighV2.10.08
98Rebecca Love East Kilbride2.10.55
99Shona Noble Glasgow2.11.03
100Yana Doherty PerthV2.11.07
101Heater Davidson PeterheadV2.11.44
102Scott McLauchlan GlasgowV2.12.08
103David Somerville GlasgowV2.12.08
104Katie Howarth TauntonV2.12.23
105David Howarth TauntonV2.12.23
106Margaret Sinclair GlenbarrV2.13.02
107Sarah Walker EdinburghV2.13.38
108Alistdair Sim TarbertV2.14.25
109Gordon West TarbertV2.14.53
110Linda Forrest Edinburgh2.15.14
129Natalie Offer Perth2.15.46
111Larry McPherson USASSV2.15.58
112Andy Ross localSSV2.17.30
113Amy Campbell Edinburgh2.17.50
114Iain Hawkins BiggarV2.21.14
115Scott Moir ArbroathV2.21.18
116Yvonne van der Schalie NetherlandsV2.22.07
117Laura McPherson USAV2.22.48
118Rebecca Laing EdinburghV2.29.35
119Nicola Louden AngusV2.32.50
120James Dodds SaltcoatsSSV2.37.46
121Dee Nardini LargsV2.40.00
126Kay Slater Greenock2.41.00
122Alex Sinclair Bristol2.42.10
123Andrew Bell Local2.42.50
124Rebecca Eccles Edinburgh2.54.30
2017
PositionNameCategoryTime
1Stuart Gibson East Kilbride 1.13.40
2John Sharp Glasgow V1.15.46
3Michael Nitschke South Australia 1.16.10
4Calum Oates Glasgow 1.21.43
5Iain Burns Glasgow 1.21.45
6Craig Mattocks PeeblesV1.22.18
7Brian Watson Australia V1.23.36
8Josh Wood Local 1.25.45
9Terry Coyle Glasgow SSV1.26.08
10John Oates GlasgowSV1.26.37
11Mary McCutcheon Glasgow V1.28.03
12Kenneth Mcleod Glasgow V1.28.43
13Nick Lewis CheltenhamV1.29.44
14Liam Corson local 1.30.13
15Jorge Bonet Spain1.30.47
16Andy Law ArdrishaigSSV1.30.49
17Mark Smith Leeds V1.31.22
18Jennifer Reid CampbeltownV1.32.07
19Roy Cameron  local1.33.20
20Stephen Phimister Calderglen V1.33.52
21Joanne McEvoy CalderglenV1.34.12
22Kate Jenkins PeeblesV1.34.26
23Kenny Leinster Calderglen SV1.35.14
24Iain Shaw Edinburgh SV1.35.19
25Stewart Caithness Edinburgh 1.35.48
26Ross Buddie Preston Pans1.36.05
27Ivan Garcia Spain SV1.37.36
28Mike Simms KentV1.37.38
29Andrew Davies Local1.37.47
30Martin Steinwendner Austria V1.37.55
31Derek Fraser EdinburghSV1.38.22
32Jason Tasker Cheshire V1.39.19
33Andrew Buchanan Calderglen1.39.33
34Tomoyo Fujiwara Glasgow V1.39.44
35Sander Raeymaekers Belgium 1.39.47
36Allan McLellan CalderglenSSV1.40.02
37John McGeady GlasgowSV1.40.27
38Alan Williamson Reading V1.40.34
39Fraser Kerr KnutsfordSV1.41.09
40Keiran Burnet Croydon 1.41.19
41Madeline Robinson Renfrew 1.41.22
42David Rountree LocalV1.41.34
43David Watson LanarkV1.41.40
44Jim Holmes Calderglen V1.42.09
45Ross Cameron Johnstone 1.42.13
46Frances Ferguson CalderglenV1.42.23
47Michael Corson junior local 1.42.25
48Andreas Gustafsson SwedenV1.42.31
49Stuart Rowntree local SV1.42.38
50Daniel Fiandaca LondonV1.42.51
51Jon Dearing KilmarnockV1.43.07
52Stephen Lissaman East LothianV1.43.40
53Vanessa Anderson Dunbarton 1.43.50
54Kevin MacArthur Edinburgh V1.43.54
55Gordon Smith Spean Bridge SSV1.44.49
56George Ferguson CalderglenSV1.45.07
57Anthony Bowman local1.45.41
58James McEachern CampbeltownV1.46.42
59Gordon Allan East Lothian SV1.47.16
60Peter Dorrington JohnstoneV1.47.48
61Tobais Tiller V1.47.59
62Sarah Clark LocalV1.48.18
63Rick Drysdale Douglas Laing 1.48.27
64David Ferguson Douglas Laing1.48.36
65Brian Robertson Lochgilphead 1.48.42
66William Buchanan CalderglenSSV1.48.44
67John Clark TurriffV1.49.40
68Cherry Faurie 1.50.26
69Michael Corson Snr local SV1.50.29
70Wendy Georgeson Edinburgh V1.50.55
71Martin Hetzel Germany SV1.51.22
72Roderick Dirkzwager Blairgowrie1.51.38
73Gordon McNally Calderglen SV1.51.50
74Douglas Hill North BerwickV1.51.53
75David Soutter Bermuda V1.52.06
76Ross West Glasgow1.52.38
77Nicola King Derbyshire V1.52.54
78Ruth Marrison Cumbria V1.53.21
79Graeme Orr Local1.53.47
80Helmut Bodingbauer Austria SV1.53.55
81Wilhelm Hagofer Austria V1.54.09
82Catriona Clarke Edinburgh V1.54.23
83Gayle Hanson-Jones CheshireV1.54.33
84Lissa Pritchard LondonV1.55.08
85Kasia Zuk Glasgow 1.56.22
86Sara Trickett GlasgowV1.56.26
87Ben Shakespeare Local1.58.00
88Yana Doherty Perth V1.58.19
89Victoria Tait London 1.58.34
90James Welbury SussexSV1.58.46
91Renate Hagofer Austria V1.59.09
92David Adams Hamilton SSV1.59.29
93Brendan McCann HalsowenSV1.59.33
94Karen Clark Glasgow1.59.50
95Andrew Clark Glasgow1.59.50
96Margaret Sinclair Glenbarr  V2.01.04
97Nikki Kosinski Bristol 2.01.20
98John McBride Calderglen SV2.01.36
99Myrthe Raeymaekers Belgium 2.01.41
100Kate Alexander Reading V2.01.51
101Ed Norton Bristol2.01.57
102Ben Connor London2.02.24
103Mick Worthington Wigton V2.04.16
104Guy Arthur Bristol 2.04.50
105Jiri Cnops Belgium 2.04.58
106Marie Wiggins LocalV2.05.07
107Anne McLellan Calderglen V2.05.14
108Stuart Barclay Aberdeen SV2.05.47
109Maureen Ryles BlairgowrieV2.06.13
110David Bartlett BedfordSSV2.06.48
111Herve Legrand Canada SV2.07.03
112Stuart MacNeill Local2.08.03
113Elizabeth Stevenson Glasgow V2.08.10
114Linley Beresford Gloucestershire2.09.10
115Paul Marrison Cumbria V2.09.34
116Shaun Killen Glasgow   2.09.55
117Caroline Morris Local V2.09.56
118Ta Wei Hsiung Edimburgh 2.10.11
119Richard Armstrong Bellshill 2.10.31
120Martin Burgstaller Austria2.10.33
121Anna Mikaelson Sweden2.10.55
122Mark Rendall OrkneyV2.11.17
123Russell Couper Calderglen SV2.12.08
124Scott McLauchlan Glasgow V2.12.18
125Catriona Fryer Edinburgh V2.12.33
126Kirsty Robertson Campeltown V2.12.57
127Fiona Irwin Glasgow V2.13.00
128Leeanne Wells localV2.13.09
129Claudia Schmitz GermanyV2.13.10
130Julie Selway Bristol V2.13.16
131Lauren Johnston Smith Preston Pans V2.13.39
132Gunilla Grahn-Hinnfors SwedenV2.13.50
133Alexandra Hayden Calderglen 2.14.32
134Nick Blunden LondonV2.14.39
135Wayne Arnold SingaporeV2.14.39
136Chi Lo Hong KongV2.14.39
137Piero Teriaca LondonSV2.14.39
138Andrew Thomson Douglas LaingV2.15.32
139Karyn McGhee Edinburgh 2.16.03
140Jennifer Cnops Belgium2.16.56
141Judith Clapp Edinburgh V2.19.13
142Uwe Appmeier SwitzerlandSV2.19.52
143Pamela Hay FifeV2.21.06
144Michelle Jordan GlasgowV2.21.16
145Claude Boivin Canada SV2.22.13
146Janie Miller Ayrshire V2.22.24
147Patricia Glancy local V2.22.27
148Georgios Sideris Edinburgh V2.22.27
149Doris Bodingbauer Austria V2.22.45
150Asami Sakamoto Germany2.24.04
151Shota Sakamoto  Germany2.24.04
152Carlie Shaw2.25.47
153Laura Grey Local V2.26.06
154Lisa Bodingbauev Vienna 2.29.18
155Petra Bader GermanyV2.29.18
156Jennifer Rogerson Douglas laing2.30.59
157Joanne Tiffin Campbeltown V2.31.50
158Eoin Murray Devon V2.33.58
159Tegan Murray Bristol 2.33.58
160Lorraine Buchanan Calderglen V2.39.15
161Jim Shaw Edinburgh SSV3.00.00
2016
PositionNameCategoryTime
1Kenneth Campbell Campbeltown V1.14.32
2Stewart McGeachy Campbeltown1.18.11
3Elliot Sedman Arran1.19.27
4Krzysztof Klidzia  CroydonSV1.21.03
5David Watt Calderglen HarriersSV1.22.23
6Jeremy Tomlinson St AndrewsSV1.23.54
7Alan Derrick Calderglen SV1.24.25
8Josh Wood Nerabus Local1.27.10
9Madeline Robinson Rhu1.27.12
10Terry Coyle Glasgow SSV1.27.26
11Stuart MacDonald Glasgow 1.28.29
12Michael Lancaster GlasgowV1.28.55
13David Bell FifeV1.29.44
14Emile Nales NetherlandsV1.29.53
15Iain Shaw EdinburghV1.30.46
16Jennifer Reid Campbeltown V1.32.08
17Stephen Jones London1.32.20
18Julie Beveridge CalderglenV1.32.39
19Marlk Smith Leeds V1.34.14
20Kenny Mcleod GlasgowV1.36.05
21Mike Simms Kent V1.36.17
22Joanne McEvoy Calderglen Harriers V1.36.35
23Jim Holmes Calderglen SV1.36.39
24Ian Beattie EdinburghSV1.37.50
25Vincent Farrell Rutherglan1.38.00
26Eddie Reid Calderglen HarriersSV1.38.05
27Pamela Mc Crossan ClydebankV1.38.12
28Marion O Connor V1.38.38
29Thomas Ashlin Surrey1.38.57
30Amanda Robertson Lenzie V1.39.14
31William Buchanan Calderglen SSV1.40.27
32Leslie Ritchie Shropshire SSV1.40.44
33Todd Hull Jacksonville FLV1.40.47
34Robert Atherton East Lothian SSV1.40.49
35Stuart Rountree LocalV1.40.51
36David Norrie PerthSSV1.41.04
37Marina McCallum Clydebank V1.41.38
38James McEachran Campbeltown V1.42.36
39George Ferguson CalderglenSV1.42.48
40Ian Cruickshank Dunblane 1.43.16
41Jasper Carruthers Local 1.43.22
42Deborah Meghen Co Wicklow V1.44.19
43Tobais Tiller GermanyV1.44.39
44Anthony Bowman Local1.44.40
45Jim Lutonski LocalSSV1.45.09
46Nicholas Bowman Local1.45.57
47Kerry O May  Campbeltown V1.46.34
48Sandra Beattie EdinburghV1.46.42
49Johnathan Brassfield Hertfordshire1.46.47
50Jocelyn Richard Campeltown V1.46.54
51Jonathan Moore Teeside1.46.56
52Murray Bruce AberdeenSSV1.47.06
53Gordon Smith Spean Bridge SSV1.47.12
54Frances Maxwell CalderglenV1.47.15
55Clare McKinlay Edinburgh 1.47.43
56Christopher Timmons Edinburgh 1.47.52
57John McBride CalderglenSV1.48.02
58Ute Hauke GermanyV1.48.08
59Alison Lessells Calderglen Harriers1.48.53
60Mark Coyle1.49.09
61Maree Shepherd Glasgow 1.49.32
62Gordon McInally Calderglen HarriersSV1.49.34
63Martin Hay GlasgowV1.49.59
64Britt Miller Philadephia1.51.24
65Anna McLeay 1.51.28
66Karen Jackson Rutherglen1.52.40
67John Liddle SheffieldV1.52.41
68Donald Heads Bridge of WeirSV1.53.16
69Scott Stevenson GlasgowV1.53.46
70Neil Shanks 1.54.10
71Naomi White Glasgow1.54.34
72Andrea Connely Edinburgh V1.55.26
73Kerstin Norman InvernessV1.55.52
74Yana Doherty PerthV1.56.11
75Karen Allen Calderglen1.57.27
76Ben Shakespeare P/E1.57.31
77Michael Corson LocalSV1.57.50
78Sandra Reid Calderglen HarriersV1.58.03
79Philip Marshall CalderglenSV1.58.08
80Ailsa Hall St Andrews V1.58.58
81Paul Gilligan Edinburgh1.59.12
82Rodrigo Reis Glasgow1.59.33
83Werner Boeker GermanySSV2.00.04
84Christine Soutter  BermudaV2.00.05
85Paul McGahan Czech Republic2.00.22
86Simon Brown WindsorSV2.01.55
87Angus Calder CocksburnpathV2.03.20
88Angus Bell GlasgowSV2.03.26
89David Murray GlasgowSV2.03.26
90David Adams HamiltonSSV2.03.32
91Caryl Gibson BirminghamV2.03.40
92Joseph Atherton Birmingham SV2.03.41
93Sami Valkama Finland2.04.01
94Kati Valkama Finland V2.04.02
95Imogen Wootton Glasgow 2.04.03
96Fraser Richardson GlasgowV2.04.26
97Alexandra Hayden Calderglen 2.05.22
98Tim Donald EdinburghV2.05.55
99Patricia Glancy Local V2.05.56
100Marie Wiggins LocalV2.05.57
101Andy Jackson Paisley SSV2.07.17
102Tom Hassan DingwallSV2.07.40
103Andrew McKay Inverness2.08.01
104Jamie Baker   Local 2.08.19
105Michael Dolan Nottingham V2.08.37
106David Gunn Dunblane2.08.38
107Scott McLauchlan GlasgowV2.09.30
108Bronwen Currie IslayV2.09.35
109Andrea Stevenson London 2.10.00
110Elizabeth Stevenson GlasgowV2.10.03
111Shona Noble 2.10.14
112Peter Ritchie Blairgowrie SV2.10.32
113Gordon Rowan EdinburghV2.11.57
114Iona Bergin Fort William 2.13.00
115Ron Downe GlasgowSSV2.13.12
116Helen Downie Glasgow2.13.13
117Tom Downie Guisborough2.13.14
118Russell Couper Calderglen SV2.13.18
119Caroline Morris IslayV2.13.20
120Laurene Cameron LochgilpheadV2.14.29
121Alan Rowan Edinburgh2.14.30
122Dawn McManus KilmarnockV2.15.12
123Janet Simms KentV2.15.21
124Neil Martin Glasgow2.15.22
125Kirsty Forbes Aberdeen 2.15.23
126John Boyes London V2.15.36
127Kirsten MacFarlane Monkton2.17.03
128David Somerville Glasgow 2.17.59
129Liz Hopley LancsV2.20.32
130Sarah Turner EdimburghV2.21.49
131Richard Abram Innerleiten V2.23.30
132Susie Noble V2.23.54
133Marlene MacInnes EdinburghV2.26.06
134James Dodds SaltcoatsSSV2.27.21
135Deborah Thom EdinburghV2.27.43
136Anne Golding Herts V2.27.43
137Dave Shanks Crieff2.28.00
138Debbie Jackson PerthV2.28.26
139Sheila Hassan DingwallV2.30.15
140Jennifer Newman StirlingV2.31.27
141Alex Melville Invergordon2.33.59
142Frank Schneider Germany SV2.35.24
143Heather Mangrum USAV2.38.26
144Iain Bell Local2.46.39
145Wilma Toner Glasgow V2.46.59
146Jim Shaw EdinburghSSV2.50.33
147Alice Hathaway Local2.55.42
148Michael Carl GermanyV3.03.42
149Wolfgang Tenbusch GermanySSV3.03.43
150Laura MacKenzie3.07.11
151Shota Sakamoto  Germany2.24.04
152Carlie Shaw2.25.47
153Laura Grey Local V2.26.06
154Lisa Bodingbauev Vienna 2.29.18
155Petra Bader GermanyV2.29.18
156Jennifer Rogerson Douglas laing2.30.59
157Joanne Tiffin Campbeltown V2.31.50
158Eoin Murray Devon V2.33.58
159Tegan Murray Bristol 2.33.58
160Lorraine Buchanan Calderglen V2.39.15
161Jim Shaw Edinburgh SSV3.00.00
2015
PositionNameCategoryTime
1Stuart McGeachy Campbeltown1.18.37
2Craig Mattocks EdinburghV1.20.31
3David Watt Calderglen HarriersSV1.20.53
4Krzysztof Klidzia SurreySV1.22.38
5Alan Derrick Calderglen HarriersSV1.22.51
6Tom Barr GlasgowV1.24.12
7Terry Coyle Glasgow SV1.25.34
8Paul Thompson HelensburghSV1.25.56
9Steve Paton EdinburghV1.27.48
10David Bell FifeV1.30.12
11Stephen Phimister Calderglen HarriersV1.30.33
12Alisdair O May Campbeltown V1.30.50
13Christopher Hartles Edinburgh1.32.50
14Derek Fraser Edinburgh SV1.33.09
15Mike Noon V1.33.18
16Keren McPherson FifeV1.33.42
17Ewan Smith Tarbert SV1.34.20
18Julie Beveridge Calderglen Harriers1.35.52
19Kate Jenkins EdinburghV1.36.08
20David Hebertson Calderglen HarriersV1.36.26
21Mary Senior ClydebankV1.37.06
22Iain Shaw EdinburghSV1.37.24
23Joanne McEvoy Calderglen Harriers V1.38.03
24Debbie Savage Alexandria V1.38.26
25William Buchanan Calderglen HarriersSSV1.38.32
26Kenny Ralston Campbeltown1.39.02
27Kenny Leinster Calderglen HarriersSV1.39.22
28Nicholas Bowman Local 1.39.40
29Hilary Ritchie Fife V1.39.45
30Rebecca Beale HelensburghV1.39.50
31Harry Adair Stratford upon AvonSV1.40.21
32Iain Donelly LanarkSSV1.40.24
33Jim Holmes Calderglen HarriersV1.40.24
34David Rowntree BowmoreV1.40.30
35Kenny Mclean Dumbarton V1.41.55
36James MacEachern CampbeltownV1.42.02
37David Salman London1.42.25
38Michael O Brien Georgia US V1.42.40
39Iain Campbell Glasgow 1.42.40
40Stuart Rowntree BowmoreV1.42.46
41Gordon Smith Spean BridgeSSV1.42.54
42Scott Stevenson GlasgowV1.43.08
43Sharon Ford PorthcawlV1.43.20
44Erin Schiller Georgia USV1.43.51
45Paul Honey InveraraySV1.43.56
46Jim Lutomski PESV1.43.56
47John McBride Calderglen HarrriersSV1.44.30
48Audrey Connelly Edinburgh V1.45.01
49Katie Whitehouse EdinburghV1.45.10
50Marcus Covell IslayV1.45.50
51George Ferguson Calderglen HarriersSV1.46.49
52Alistair Wylie Helensburgh SV1.47.31
53Jocelyn Richard CampbeltownV1.47.48
54Andrew Sinclair Edinburgh V1.48.10
55Janet Fellowes HelensburghV1.48.24
56Elaine McGeachy Campbeltown1.48.48
57Graham Mitchell Glasgow V1.49.16
58Ethan Paton Edinburgh 1.49.18
59Naomi White Glasgow 1.49.33
60Colin Banks Calderglen HarriersV1.49.56
61Gail Thomas Helensburgh V1.50.13
62Sarah Anderson V1.51.00
63Marion Grant GlasgowV1.51.09
64Frances Maxwell Calderglen HarriersV1.51.18
65Isobel McFarlane GlasgowV1.52.13
66Kasia  Gardocka Edinburgh1.53.28
67Tom Hassan DingwallSV1.54.00
68Ian Rodger Stirling 1.54.22
69Linzi Morrison Edinburgh V1.54.25
70Nicola King Derbyshire V1.54.32
71Viviana Perina ItalyV1.55.28
72Noeleen Moran London1.55.36
73David Adams HamiltonSSV1.55.38
74Paul Witlox The Netherlands SV1.56.14
75Carole Barrie HelensburghV1.56.36
76Sami Valkama Finland 1.56.38
77Tulsiray Bahadur PCV1.56.49
78Brendan McCann HalesowenSV1.57.00
79Mandy Kerr EdinburghV1.57.29
80Simon Brown WindsorSV1.58.13
81Ailsa Grant GlasgowV1.58.17
82Clare Blue GlasgowV1.58.22
83Joanne Malarkey Glasgow V1.58.30
84John Berry Hamilton SV1.58.30
85Alastair Noble GirvanSSV1.58.36
86Ailsa McRae Lochgilphead V1.58.41
87Marc Nogarede Switzerland V1.58.41
88Yana Doherty PerthV1.58.45
89Rob Halliday Edinburgh1.58.55
90Louise Bisset BallochV1.59.00
91Andy Thomson Edinburgh1.59.22
92Robert Whitehouse EdinburghV1.59.24
93Gerda Hoeneveld The NetherlandsV2.00.29
94Dawn Banks AngusV2.01.05
95Anna Wylie Helensburgh V2.01.21
96Iona MacIntosh CampbeltownV2.01.51
97Martin McNaulty Glasgow V2.01.53
98Marco Kauffmann Germany2.02.32
99Anne Buckett Aberdeen V2.03.19
100David Morgan Glasgow V2.04.17
101Margaret Sinclair GlenbarrV2.04.36
102Natalie Rowntree Local2.05.18
103Debbie Jackson PerthshireV2.06.04
104Marie Wiggins Local V2.06.05
105Scott McLauchlan GlasgowV2.06.32
106Darren King Bathgate 2.07.02
107Caroline Morris Local V2.08.01
108Claudia Schmitz GermanyV2.08.22
109Norma Litster  LocalV2.08.28
110David Somerville Glasgow 2.08.41
111Samantha Barr Renfrew2.08.47
112Kerry Dickson Renfrew2.08.47
113Russell Couper Calderglen Harriers SV2.09.16
114Ross Ferrier2.11.02
115K Rae 2.11.04
116Karen Siddell LocalV2.11.08
117Sheila Hassan DingwallV2.11.14
118Christian Richter Germany2.12.26
119Nicole Schobert Port CharlotteV2.13.15
120Erika Bullen Falkirk2.14.27
121Shona Noble Glasgow2.15.48
122Alan Kerr Australia SSV2.16.07
123Ruth Wray SussexV2.16.37
124Arno Gansmantel GermanySV2.17.24
125Elizabeth Todd Essex2.17.35
126Ewan Halliday Newcastle 2.18.37
127Emily Taylor Edinburgh V2.19.51
128Katy Cowper Selkirk2.21.19
129Susie Noble GlasgowV2.26.56
130Frank Schneider GermanySV2.33.09
131Jon Stuart Alexander LondonV2.35.05
132Brenda McArthur The Netherlands2.36.18
133Elizabeth Anne Jamieson Calerglen HV2.38.06
134Samantha Jamieson East Kilbride2.38.06
135Reinhard Donder Germany V2.42.47
136Bethanty Williams Islay2.42.47
137Michael Barford  Islay2.42.53
138Jenny Williams    Islay2.42.53
139Inger Donder Germany SSV2.45.00
140Claire Dolan WarringtonV2.45.11
141Jim Shaw EdinburghSSV2.46.36
142Barbara Grundler GermanyV2.57.03
143Heather Mangrum USAV2.38.26
144Iain Bell Local2.46.39
145Wilma Toner Glasgow V2.46.59
146Jim Shaw EdinburghSSV2.50.33
147Alice Hathaway Local2.55.42
148Michael Carl GermanyV3.03.42
149Wolfgang Tenbusch GermanySSV3.03.43
150Laura MacKenzie3.07.11
151Shota Sakamoto  Germany2.24.04
152Carlie Shaw2.25.47
153Laura Grey Local V2.26.06
154Lisa Bodingbauev Vienna 2.29.18
155Petra Bader GermanyV2.29.18
156Jennifer Rogerson Douglas laing2.30.59
157Joanne Tiffin Campbeltown V2.31.50
158Eoin Murray Devon V2.33.58
159Tegan Murray Bristol 2.33.58
160Lorraine Buchanan Calderglen V2.39.15
161Jim Shaw Edinburgh SSV3.00.00
2014
PositionNameCategoryTime
1Alastair Scott Renfrew1.17.00
2Paul Thompson Helensburgh SV1.18.11
3David Watt Calderglen HarriersSV1.19.07
4Christopher Jenkins South Wales1.21.05
5Terry Coyle Glasgow SV1.21.49
6Alan Derrick Calderglen HarriersV1.21.54
7Dan Vaughan Sussex V1.22.15
8John Oates GlasgowSV1.22.21
9Alan Heron Dumbarton1.25.12
10Andrew Buchanan Calerglen Harriers1.25.48
11Tom Barr GlasgowV1.25.49
12Iain Shaw EdinburghV1.26.43
13Jim Scotford Glasgow1.27.15
14David Bell FifeV1.27.57
15Simon Long London1.28.39
16Alistair Dodge Edinburgh1.28.39
17James Speakman GlasgowV1.29.04
18Keren MacP{herson KinrossV1.34.37
19Ralph Broad Luton SV1.34.44
20Mark Winton ElginV1.34.51
21Scott Mitchell Edinburgh1.35.01
22Mike Noon Port EllenV1.35.03
23Mary Senior ClydebankV1.35.31
24David Rowntree BowmoreV1.36.08
25Derek Fraser MelroseSV1.36.32
26William Buchanan Calerglen HarriersSSV1.36.53
27Debbie Savage AlexandriaV1.37.00
28Stephen Blackstock CampbeltwonV1.37.49
29Jim Lutomski P ESV1.37.55
30Nick Norris North Yorkshire1.38.09
31Stuart Rowntree V1.38.13
32Hilary Ritchie FifeV1.38.27
33Daniel Gustafson Sweden1.38.41
34Robin Christian Wiltshire V1.38.48
35Rebecca Beale ArdenV1.39.16
36James McEachern CampbeltownV1.39.29
37Ian Donnelly LanarkSSV1.39.40
38Niall Rowantree Banchory1.39.50
39Gordon Smith Spean BridgeSSV1.39.54
40Christian Ljungkist Sweden1.39.54
41Jim Holmes Calderglen HarriersV1.39.58
42Tomoyo Fujiwara GlasgowV1.40.03
43Kenny Ralston CampbeltownV1.41.07
44Iain Pritty LondonV1.41.57
45Nick Cihamgosar Edinburgh1.42.27
46Mark Fleming FalkirkV1.43.32
47John Douglas Islay1.43.32
48Owen Norris London1.43.52
49Duncan Neish LondonV1.43.57
50Colin Douglas HelensburghV1.44.00
51John MacBride Calerglen HarriersSV1.44.02
52Luis Hevia-Aza Suarez London1.44.30
53Andrew Swan CanadaV1.44.45
54Sarah McFadzean CampbeltownV1.45.13
55Scott Stevenson GlasgowV1.45.15
56William Cairns Edinburgh 1.45.20
57Cathal Morgan Edinburgh1.45.20
58Robert Carmichael Renfrew1.45.46
59Clint Rainford London1.46.08
60Kristina Tinsley London1.46.09
61Jocelyn Richard CampbeltownV1.46.09
62Bernd Warkentien Germany V1.46.14
63Fiona McGregor Glasgow1.47.12
64Richard Price GlasgowV1.47.12
65Janet Fellowes Helensburgh V1.47.45
66Andrew MacArthur Portnahaven1.49.11
67Russell Fraser Bowmore1.49.34
68Calum MacDonald Furnace V1.50.08
69Michael Ebbers GermanySSV1.50.32
70Erik Belting Germany1.50.32
71Michael Grant Edinburgh1.51.02
72Caryl Gibson BirminghamV1.51.32
73Joe Atherton BirminghamSV1.51.33
74Anna Beale Glasgow1.51.38
75Anna McLeay Glasgow1.51.39
76Molly Sutherland Glasgow1.51.42
77Mike Aikman Edinburgh 1.52.42
78David Adams HamiltonSSV1.53.17
79Simon Brown WindsorV1.53.17
80Jonathan Millar Dumfermline 1.53.36
81Richard Spencer NottinghamV1.54.13
82Charlotte Voisey EssexV1.54.57
83Jacob Briars Essex1.54.57
84Jonathan Bryant Birmingham 1.55.01
85Mike Down Birmingham 1.55.01
86Alan Corsie KinrossSV1.55.08
87David Adams HamiltonSSV1.55.26
88Ron MacDonald PaisleySSV1.55.514
89Scott Paterson Galashiels SV1.56.24
90Caroline Johnston RentonV1.56.41
91Michael Barford1.57.50
92Tom Hassan DingwallSV1.58.36
93Margaret Sinclair GlenbarrV1.59.32
94Stephen Beattie Edinburgh1.59.58
95Laurence Boischot Glasgow2.00.19
96Gillian Rae Dunblane2.00.27
97Trevor Rae DunblaneSV2.00.27
98Jennifer Doucette USAV2.01.12
99Peter Mills StirlingSSV2.01.55
100Kerin Petersen GermanyV2.02.03
101Jackie Fulton MuasdaleV2.02.06
102Finda Fingleton GlasgowV2.02.42
1036Iona McIntosh CampbeltownV2.02.59
104Karen Patrick DunblaneV2.03.23
105Andrew Killen DunblaneSV2.03.24
106Louise Fraser EdinburghV2.03.24
107Helen Barnes CroydenV2.03.37
108Joanna Webster Kent2.03.55
109Elizabeth Noon GlasgowV2.04.08
110Una Fingleton GlasgowV2.04.11
111Marie Corson Port EllenV2.05.47
112Vivian Livingstone Islay2.06.06
113Paul Ryan Edinburgh SV2.06.22
114Gill Welch Edinburgh V2.06.22
115Edel Fingleton LondonV2.06.54
116Colin Fraser BowmoreSV2.06.54
117Michael Ritchie FifeSV2.07.07
118Caroline Morris PEV2.07.08
119David Somerville Glasgow 2.08.48
120Rachel Coonan Ellon2.09.43
121Tania Fernanez Ellon2.09.43
122Hennk Pattersson SwedenV2.10.17
123Mats Lohman Sweden V2.10.17
124Laura Logan IslayV2.10.28
125William Cuthbertson IslaySV2.10.53
126Trish Gorman USAV2.11.30
127Kaori Ishizaki LondonV2.12.03
18Fiona King Perth2.12.21
129Ruth Clark PerthV2.12.21
130Hannah Gauld Perth2.12.21
131Scott McLauchlan GlasgowV2.12.25
132Amy Dury BrightonV2.13.39
133Sheila Hassan DingwallV2.14.28
134Deborah Thom EdinburghV2.15.27
135Alex Chase London2.17.27
136Anna Heath Edinburgh2.17.37
137Hayley Jones Edinburgh2.17.37
138Arno Gaesmantel GermanySV2.18.18
139Mellissa Cabecinha London2.18.18
140Murdo Mathison GlasgowV2.19.07
141Ricky Brown Edinburgh2.19.27
142Laura House Surrey2.20.59
143Anett Henke Germany V2.24.53
144Tim Stones Yorkshire2.24.53
145Abhinav Bajpai London2.27.51
146Richard Bray London2.28.46
147Yana Doherty PerthV2.29.4
148Jim Shaw EdinburghSSV2.33.10
149Allison Halvorson HelensburghV2.35.12
150Harald Halvorson Helensburgh V2.35.12
151Shaun Conlay Bowmore2.39.37
152Ichiro Ishizaki LondonSV2.52.00
153Barbara Gaensmantel GermanyV2.52.00
154Lisa Bodingbauev Vienna 2.29.18
155Petra Bader GermanyV2.29.18
156Jennifer Rogerson Douglas laing2.30.59
157Joanne Tiffin Campbeltown V2.31.50
158Eoin Murray Devon V2.33.58
159Tegan Murray Bristol 2.33.58
160Lorraine Buchanan Calderglen V2.39.15
161Jim Shaw Edinburgh SSV3.00.00
2013
PositionNameCategoryTime
3Craig Mattock EdinburghV1.19.20
2Paul Thompson HelensbughSV1.19.27
3David Watt Calderglen HarriersSV1.20.49
4Christopher Jenkins South Wales1.21.18
5Hege Hanson Glasgow1.22.10
6Daniel Clarke Fife1.22.42
7Ian Hughes Calerglen Harriers1.23.09
8Terry Coyle GlasgowSV1.23.36
9Ade Campbell Edinburgh1.25.17
10David Wright N IrelandV1.25.32
11Alan Derrick Calerglen HarriersV1.25.46
12Duncan MacFadyenSV1.26.24
13Gregor McGregor Kerrera1.28.16
14Ewan Smith TarbertV1.28.25
15David McNish EdinburghV1.29.14
16Kate Jenkins EdinburghV1.29.20
17David Bell FifeV1.30.38
18James Speakman GlasgowV1.31.13
19Liam Corson Local1.32.23
20Eddie Reid Calderglen HarriersSV1.33.28
21Richard Sullivan SurreyV1.33.29
22Frazer Campbell Local 1.33.53
23Stuart MacDonald Glasgow1.34.10
24Julie Beveridge Calderglen Harriers1.34.50
25William Buchanan Calderglen HarriersSSV1.34.53
26Debbie Savage HelensburghV1.35.17
27Erick Peirson USA1.35.43
28Iain Shaw Edinburgh V1.36.02
30David Rowntree LocalV1.37.26
29Jim Lutomski LocalSV1.37.32
31Chris Losh West SussexV1.37.33
32Hilary Ritchie FifeV1.37.37
33Andrew Cochrane LivingstoneSV1.37.38
34Jim Holmers Calderglen HarriersV1.37.55
35Eric Walton ObanSV1.38.07
36Joanne McEvoy Calderglen Harriers1.39.00
37Marcus Covell Local1.39.44
38Graham Ramage CalderglenV1.39.48
39Peter Mills StirlingSSV1.39.56
40Colin Edwards EdinburghV1.40.08
41Ian Donnelly LanarkSSV1.40.54
42Graham Mitchell GlasgowV1.41.00
43John McBride Calerglen HarriersSV1.41.05
44Stuart Rowntree localV1.41.09
45Jennifer Reid CampbeltownV1.41.16
46Scott Stevenson GlasgowV1.42.40
47Ben McLeod Fife1.42.46
48Neil Aitken EdinburghV1.42.46
49Lorna Bruce Edinburgh1.43.12
50Alan Nelson Glasgow1.43.21
51Jenny Mussett Reading V1.44.10
52Lori Krause MidlothianV1.44.31
53Colin Banks Calderglen Harries1.44.50
54Alistair Wylie HelensburghSV1.44.52
55Rosemary Gallagher EdinburghV1.44.58
56Karen Wallace AlexandriaV1.44.59
57John Pritchard CreiffV1.45.00
58Chris Dawson EdinburghV1.45.10
59Rhona Gillies Local 1.45.14
60Russell Fraser Local 1.45.25
61Frances Maxwell Calderglen HarriersV1.46.16
62Jim Mearns Calderglen HarriersV1.46.16
63Sarah MacFadzean CampbeltownV1.47.11
64Ben Shakespeare Lancashire1.48.53
65Janet Fellowes HelenburghV1.49.03
66Bernd Luetheimeir Germany1.49.48
67Andrew MacArthur Portnahaven1.49.52
68Mark Dawson Midlothian V1.50.03
69Ronald MacDonald PaisleySSV1.50.29
70Janes Ives DurhamV1.50.38
71Fionagh Ross Edinburgh1.50.39
72Neil Senior KinrossV1.50.40
90Monique Duffy Hamilton HarriersV1.51.01
73John Berry Hamilton HarriersSV1.51.01
74Andrew Reid Tobermory SSV1.51.05
75Richard Woodard NorwichV1.51.09
76Gail Thomas CardrossV1.51.13
77Stuart Easton FifeV1.51.23
78George Ferguson Calderglen HarriersSV1.51.24
79Linday Reid Edinburgh1.51.39
80Abbey Krause Midlothian1.51.39
81Morag Neilson GlasgowV1.52.02
82David Searil Calderglen HarriersSV1.52.17
83Sara Trickett GlasgowV1.52.25
84Amy MacDonald South Uist1.52.49
85Andrew Stafford HelensburghSSV1.53.52
86Anthony Taylor Midlothian V1.54.17
87Debbie Jackson PerthV1.54.28
88Edward MacNaulty GlasgowV1.54.29
89Julie Blythe EdinburghV1.54.44
91Uwe Lehnert GermanyV1.55.43
92Stephen Smith Kent 1.55.50
93Jackie Fulton MuasdaleV1.56.13
94Garry Evans Surrey1.56.33
95Jenny Munro Glasgow1.57.10
96Gillian Fulton Edinburgh1.57.19
97Giliian Fraser Glasgow1.57.24
98Susanna Morgan Edinburgh1.57.38
99Sandra Mastrapietro Germany1.59.16
100Euan Cameron Glasgow V1.59.18
101Roisin McCann Glasgow1.59.40
102Tom Hassan DingwallSV1.59.40
103Hamish Smith Crawley2.00.18
104Jenny Reid Tobermory2.00.37
105Ruth Kelly Calerglen HarriersV2.00.54
106Steven Paul EdinburghSV2.01.30
107Brendan McCann BirminghamV2.01.53
108Ashish man Singh2.01.53
109Olly Wehring SurreyV2.01.58
110Ed Thomson BathgateSV2.02.48
111Ruth Thomson BathgateV2.02.48
112David Morgan GlasgowV2.03.12
113Patrick Krause MidlothianSV2.03.24
114Anna Wylie HelensburghV2.04.39
115Yana Doherty PerthV2.04.55
116Simon Brown WindsorV2.05.12
117Jane Morrison EdinburghV2.05.40
118James Barr SurreyV2.06.48
119Sarah Clark Local2.08.17
120Michael Ritchie FifeSV2.08.52
121Mark McCandles York2.08.53
122Colin Fraser LocalV2.08.53
123Gemma Buxton Edinburgh2.08.55
124Russell Cooper Calerglen HarriersV2.09.12
127Marie Corson LocalV2.09.24
125Caroline Morris LocalV2.09.45
126Hugh MacDonald WhitehouseSSV2.09.54
128Margaret Sinclair GlenbarrV2.10.06
129Debby Hall Inverness2.10.20
130Richard Bray London2.11.12
131Julia Horton EdinburghV2.11.40
132David Somerville Glasgow2.12.55
133Emily Hartwell Aberdeen2.13.30
134Laura Foster London2.13.40
135Petula Neilson ManchesterV2.13.42
136Nicky Sutherland StrathavenV2.14.22
137Colin Mackie GlasgowV2.14.29
138Margaret Williamson LarbertV2.14.37
139Arthur Motley Edinburgh2.15.12
140Sandy Small WhitehouseSSV2.16.14
141Bronwen Currie LocalV2.17.27
142Andy Buckley DuntocherV2.17.34
143Angela Mason LocalV2.17.35
144Andrew McGeoch Aberdeen2.17.40
145Jim Shaw EdinburghSSV2.18.12
146Ali Birch Walton on ThamesV2.18.19
147Vivian Livingstone LocalV2.18.48
148Scott Maclauchlan GlasgowV2.21.33
149Michael Lesko BonnybridgeSV2.21.42
150Joel Harrison London2.22.02
151Sheila Hassan DingwallV2.22.32
152Eduardo Vivas London2.22.48
153George Keeble London2.23.03
154Cheryl MacIntyre LocalV2.23.57
155Sandrae Sharpen LondonV2.24.35
156Marcin Miller NorwichV2.24.36
157Vincent Rose Northolt2.25.36
158Jim MacCalman LocalSV2.26.54
159Lucy Britner Brighton2.29.14
160Susie Noble V2.32.05
161Fiona Mclean LochgilpheadV2.42.40
162Kate Skinner LocalV2.43.44
163Pamela Ferguson Local2.46.15
164Richard Saddle London V2.51.30
165Laura MacKenzie PerthV2.55.10
2012
PositionNameCategoryTime
1Rob Gilroy Hamilton1.13.13
2Paul Thompson HelensburghSV1.20.38
3Alan Derrick CalendarV1.21.00
4Gregor McGregor Kerrera1.21.30
5Nea McInnes Glasgow1.23.07
6Tom Barr Edinburgh1.24.01
7Ian Hughes East KilbrideV1.25.30
8Andy Law ArdrishaigSV1.27.02
9David Wright N IrelandV1.28.56
10Iain Shaw EdinburghV1.29.18
11Eddie Reid East KilbrideV1.30.41
12Marcus CovellV1.31.52
13Ewan Smith TarbertV1.33.09
14Grant Edmonson  GlasgowV1.33.36
15Stuart Waugh Lanarkshire SSV1.34.25
16Billy Buchanan East KilbrideSSV1.36.31
17James Stevenson FifeV1.37.51
18Jim Lutomski Port EllenSV1.38.07
19Renato Paternollo ItalySV1.38.26
20Dawn Buchanan East Kilbride1.38.57
21Graham Ramage East KilbrideV1.39.00
22Karen Allan Glasgow1.39.13
23Colin Scott DunblaneSV1.39.28
24Tony Wayte CreiffSV1.40.04
25Jim Holmes East KilbrideV1.40.13
26David Rowntree Bowmore V1.40.49
27Stewart Rowntree V1.40.53
28Duncan MacFadyen GlasgowSV1.42.39
29Gordon Smith Spean BridgeSSV1.42.54
30Julie Beveridge East Kilbride1.43.12
31Ian Donnelly LanarkSSV1.43.15
32Liam Corson1.43.17
33Scott Stevenson GlasgowV1.43.37
34Kelly Thomas Edinburgh1.43.42
35Ruth Clark SingaporeV1.43.43
36Frances Maxwell East KilbrideV1.43.49
37Alistair Wylie HelensburghSV1.44.10
38Ben Mcleod St Andrews 1.44.15
39D J MacPhee Ballygrant SV1.45.19
40Iain Pritty Newcastle upn TyneV1.45.44
41David Herberton East KilbrideV1.46.11
42Jennifer Reid CampbeltownV1.46.38
43Gary Connelly EdinburghV1.46.53
44Duncan Suttleworth ManchesterSV1.47.23
45Morag McGuire GlasgowV1.47.33
46Gunter Beelan EdinburghV1.47.55
47Shona Young BroxburnV1.48.18
48David Wardrope RutherglenV1.48.20
49Joanne McEvoy East Kilbride1.48.22
50Kim Stewart StirlingV1.48.24
51Simon Mitchell SheffieldSV1.48.38
52Karen Wallace BallochV1.49.00
53Archie Blair TarbertSV1.49.13
54Frank Malkiewicz AlloaSSV1.49.56
55Gail Thomas CardrossV1.50.42
56Pete McIntyre EdinburghV1.51.53
57Aimee Shaw Edinburgh1.52.33
58Jan Fellows HelensburghV1.53.04
59Kenneth Macanna GlasgowSV1.54.07
60Gordon McLennan Port Ellen1.54.21
61Alan McNeill Glasgow1.54.58
62Brendan McCarron Port Ellen1.55.15
63Michael Jones LeicesterSV1.55.57
64Steven Paul MidlothianSV1.56.36
65Brendan McCann West MidlandsV1.57.0
66Caroline Duncan Aberdeen V1.57.06
67Susan Weeden North YorksV1.57.40
68Jon Clayton MiddlesexV1.57.53
69Sam Clayton Middlesex1.57.53
70Ronald McDonald PaisleySSV1.58.47
71Charles Allen USAV2.01.27
72Abbey Krause Midlothian2.01.38
73Andrew McArthur Port Charlotte2.03.22
74Hugh Simpson HamiltonSV2.03.50
75David Searill East KilbrideSV2.03.50
76Ruth Thompson BathgateV2.03.59
77Ed Thompson BathgateSV2.03.59
78Sarah McFadzean CampbeltownV2.03.59
79Derek Middleton Gruinart2.04.08
80Jim Shaw EdinburghSSV2.04.28
81Anna Wylie HelensburghV2.04.39
82John Carmichael Newcastle2.04.39
83Laura Watson USA2.05.14
84Robert Maclean Ballygrant2.06.11
85Eamonn McCarrow Glasgow2.06.17
86William Corson IslaySV2.07.19
87Anne Carss LochgilpheadV2.07.55
88Gillian Fraser Glasgow2.08.12
89Jennifer Munro Campbeltown2.08.12
90Chelsey Crandell Edinburgh2.08.32
91Iona McIntosh CampbeltownV2.08.32
92Geo Ferguson East KilbrideSV2.08.35
93Paul Yacoubian SV2.08.43
94Patrick Krause MidlothianSV2.09.05
95Peter Cowie LochgellySV2.11.03
96Caroline Morris Port EllenV2.11.17
97Elise Birks EdinburghV2.11.43
98Brian Higgens CheshireSSV2.12.13
99Yana Doherty PerthV2.12.55
100Rosalind Stevenson Fife2.13.18
101Chris Mennim LivinstoneV2.13.22
102Rhona MacPhee Ballygrant2.15.12
103Sandy Smaull WhitehouseSSV2.15.53
104Ken Baxter LondonSV2.16.22
105Lori lee GlasgowV2.16.34
106Russell Couper East KilbrideV2.17.17
107Karen Siddle Bridgend2.17.55
108Shona Ramsay IslayV2.17.55
109Joanna Powell Glasgow2.18.18
110Margaret Sinclair  GelnbarrV2.18.22
111Dianne Brown Canada V2.19.02
112Jane Morrison EdinburghV2.19.42
113Helena Dutoit Edinburgh2.20.04
114Michael Lesko BonnybridgeSV2.20.51
115Norman Harding DerbySSV2.21.19
116Debbie Jackson KirkintillochV2.22.30
117Nicola Summerville Newton Stewart2.22.58
118James Kelly Chester2.23.06
119Bethan Morris Edinburgh2.26.09
120Jacky Preece OrmsaryV2.26.16
121Susie Noble GlasgowV2.28.06
122Hugh MacDonald WhitehouseSSV2.28.54
123Barbara Suttleworth Manchester V2.29.01
124Bob Rutherland Port WemyssSSV2.32.52
125John Anderson Fife2.33.48
126Gavin Gibson Fife2.33.48
127Keira Finlayson Glasgow2.37.38
128Aiden Finlayson Glasgow2.37.38
129Hayley Hyslop Canada2.41.23
130Sheona Walker EdinburghV2.47.05
131Laura MacKenzie PerthV2.48.12
132Jamie Pitcairn Bridge of Weir2.49.35
133Richard Smith Glasgow2.49.35
134Sarah King Edinburgh2.54.35
135Kathi Miller GlasgowV3.10.00
136Nicky Sutherland StrathavenV2.14.22
137Colin Mackie GlasgowV2.14.29
138Margaret Williamson LarbertV2.14.37
139Arthur Motley Edinburgh2.15.12
140Sandy Small WhitehouseSSV2.16.14
141Bronwen Currie LocalV2.17.27
142Andy Buckley DuntocherV2.17.34
143Angela Mason LocalV2.17.35
144Andrew McGeoch Aberdeen2.17.40
145Jim Shaw EdinburghSSV2.18.12
146Ali Birch Walton on ThamesV2.18.19
147Vivian Livingstone LocalV2.18.48
148Scott Maclauchlan GlasgowV2.21.33
149Michael Lesko BonnybridgeSV2.21.42
150Joel Harrison London2.22.02
151Sheila Hassan DingwallV2.22.32
152Eduardo Vivas London2.22.48
153George Keeble London2.23.03
154Cheryl MacIntyre LocalV2.23.57
155Sandrae Sharpen LondonV2.24.35
156Marcin Miller NorwichV2.24.36
157Vincent Rose Northolt2.25.36
158Jim MacCalman LocalSV2.26.54
159Lucy Britner Brighton2.29.14
160Susie Noble V2.32.05
161Fiona Mclean LochgilpheadV2.42.40
162Kate Skinner LocalV2.43.44
163Pamela Ferguson Local2.46.15
164Richard Saddle London V2.51.30
165Laura MacKenzie PerthV2.55.10
2011
PositionNameCategoryTime
1Robert Gilroy Hamilton1.10.19
2Alan Derrick CallenderV1.17.57
3Helge Hansen London1.21.00
4David Wright IrelandV1.21.32
5Gerard Montgomery GlasgowSV1.21.40
6John Kay FifeSV1.21.44
7David Balharry StrathglassV1.22.12
8Ian Hughes East KilbrideV1.22.16
9John Oates GlasgowSV1.23.07
10Andy Law ArdrishaigSV1.24.11
11Marcus CovellV1.24.37
12Adam Leadbetter Cheshire1.24.53
13James McFadden Inverclyde1.27.42
14Dave Adams Jnr Hamilton Harriers1.28.24
15Liam Corson Islay1.28.34
16Iain Shaw EdinburghV1.29.02
17Eddie Reid East KilbrideV1.29.20
18Colin Frame Glasgow1.30.15
19Gregor MacGregoe Kerrera Oban1.30.22
20Robert MacFarlane Glasgow1.32.10
21Richard Northin Blairhall1.32.18
22Eric Chan Aberdeen1.32.25
23Jim Lutomski IslaySV1.32.40
24Marina McCallum ClydebankV1.32.40
25John Berry Hamilton HarriersSV1.33.02
26Jens Hende GermanyV1.34.08
27Lesley Clarkson Glasgow1.34.40
28David Dawson GlasgowV1.35.04
29John MacGeady GlasgowSV1.35.50
30David Russell Glasgow1.36.31
31David White EdinburghV1.36.53
32Ewan Smith TarbertV1.36.54
33Amanda Woodrow Edinburgh1.36.55
34Fraser Clark Aberdeen1.37.00
35Ben Mcleod St Andrews1.37.10
36John Pritchard CrieffV1.37.22
37Katie Whitehouse EdinburghV1.37.30
38Stuart Rowntree IslayV1.37.34
39David Rowntree Islay1.38.19
40Jamie Pitcairn Bridge of Weir1.38.40
41Ian Donnelly LanarkSSV1.39.03
42Steve Murdoch FifeV1.39.39
43Jimmy Johnstone IslayV1.40.04
44Conor Davidson Glasgow1.40.08
45Jan Ole Hoeppner Germany1.40.26
46Steven Alexander Islay1.40.45
47Neil Thomas SingaporeV1.40.48
48Colin Edwards EdinburghV1.41.04
49Ruth Clark SingaporeV1.41.36
50Iain Pritty Newcastle Upon tyne1.43.42
51Rhona Gillies Islay1.44.03
52David Adams Hamilton HarriersSSV1.44.15
53Archie Blair TarbertSV1.44.32
54Halte Hoeppner Germany1.44.51
55Gunter Beelen EdinburghV1.44.56
56David Wardrope Calerglen HarriersV1.45.00
57Nicola Bermingham Islay1.45.22
58Alistair Justice Edinburgh1.45.29
59Phil Owens EllonSV1.45.39
60John Owens GlasgowSV1.46.11
61Alison Foulis Glasgow1.46.30
62Gordon Shaw GlasgowV1.46.45
63Cheryl McNaulty Glasgow1.46.49
64Gordon Chalmers Edinburgh1.47.27
65Lindsay Snedden EdinburghSV1.47.44
66Morag McGuire GlasgowV1.48.07
67Euan Henderson Perth1.48.09
68Nathan Curtis Southampton1.48.23
69Juliet Penrose-Thacknell Surrey1.48.27
70Ranald Henderson Auchterarder1.50.05
71Brian Ewins GlasgowV1.50.48
72Niall Duncan EdinburghV1.50.53
73Sean Yacobian Kilmacolm1.50.54
74Natalie Fraser Edinburgh1.50.56
75John Walker TroonV1.50.58
76Gregor Abell Cheshire1.51.02
77Joanne Melarkey Hamilton Harriers1.51.09
78Stefan Rutten GermanyV1.51.25
79Derek Middleton Islay1.51.51
80Sara Trickett GlasgowV1.51.55
81Robert Morrice Edinburgh1.52.16
82Markus Klingelhoefer Germany1.52.45
83Chris White Edinburgh1.52.50
84Karen Dunn GlasgowV1.53.12
85Michael Thomson BallochSV1.53.30
86Rowan Brown Leigh on Sea1.53.53
87Patrick Austin KentV1.53.58
88Geraldine Boylan GlasgowV1.54.44
89Heinz Josef Kremers GermanySSV1.54.45
90David Munro Aberdeen1.56.06
91Calum MacDonald FurnaceV1.57.23
92Jenny Cond London1.57.30
93Holger Koslowski GermanyV1.58.18
94Neil Turner EdinburghV1.58.18
95Elaine Kilmurray WishawV1.58.26
96Marita Hoeppner GermanyV1.58.26
97Victoria Moore LondonV1.58.34
98Karen Young New Mexico USAV1.58.39
99Jorg Salzer GermanySV1.59.13
100Michael Canty Perth2.00.45
101Ed Thompson BathgateSV2.00.55
102Ruth Thompson BathgateV2.00.55
103Joseph Marshall Helensburgh2.00.55
104Julia Hedley Belfast2.01.22
105Jorg Oelze GermanySV2.02.10
106Paul Yacobian KilmacolmSV2.02.22
107Kenny Fairlie Glasgow2.02.25
108Daniel Young New Mexico USAV2.02.45
109Robert Maxwell Ayrshire2.03.16
110Isobel MacFarlane GlasgowV2.03.16
111Sally Amor InvernessV2.04.16
112Sandy Small WhitehouseSSV2.04.56
113Carmel Boylan London2.05.04
114Caroline Morris IslayV2.05.04
115Neil MacKinnon DundeeV2.05.17
116Hugh MacDonald TarbertSSV2.06.04
117Emily Miles London2.06.55
118Bridgit Herkula GermanyV2.09.20
119Simmy Poleska GermanyV2.09.27
120Corinna Gethins Glasgow2.10.07
121Hal Maxwell AyrshireSSV2.10.18
122David ThompsonSV2.11.06
123Malcolm Campbell Islay/ErskineV2.11.06
124Richard Smith Glasgow2.12.17
125Allan MacKenzie ErskineV2.14.49
126Hedi Rutten GermanyV2.15.13
127Christine Fohnrich GermanyV2.15.38
128Hans Deckwirth GermanySV2.17.55
129Karen MacLeod Islay (nee Adamson)V2.19.36
130Marcin Miller London2.20.06
131Graeme Maxwell IpswichV2.22.28
132Carsten Hoeppner GermanyV2.28.12
133Lisa Hume WiltsV2.32.48
134Robert Salmon GlasgowSV2.33.20
135JRK Rao IndiaSV2.36.35
136Karin Farrent GermanyV2.38.19
137Douglas Clift TroonSV2.49.15
138Susie Liddle Perth2.57.55
139Laura MacKenzie PerthV2.57.55
140Sandy Small WhitehouseSSV2.16.14
141Bronwen Currie LocalV2.17.27
142Andy Buckley DuntocherV2.17.34
143Angela Mason LocalV2.17.35
144Andrew McGeoch Aberdeen2.17.40
145Jim Shaw EdinburghSSV2.18.12
146Ali Birch Walton on ThamesV2.18.19
147Vivian Livingstone LocalV2.18.48
148Scott Maclauchlan GlasgowV2.21.33
149Michael Lesko BonnybridgeSV2.21.42
150Joel Harrison London2.22.02
151Sheila Hassan DingwallV2.22.32
152Eduardo Vivas London2.22.48
153George Keeble London2.23.03
154Cheryl MacIntyre LocalV2.23.57
155Sandrae Sharpen LondonV2.24.35
156Marcin Miller NorwichV2.24.36
157Vincent Rose Northolt2.25.36
158Jim MacCalman LocalSV2.26.54
159Lucy Britner Brighton2.29.14
160Susie Noble V2.32.05
161Fiona Mclean LochgilpheadV2.42.40
162Kate Skinner LocalV2.43.44
163Pamela Ferguson Local2.46.15
164Richard Saddle London V2.51.30
165Laura MacKenzie PerthV2.55.10
2010
PositionNameCategoryTime
1Paul Thompson HelensburghSV1.19.36
2Terry Coyle GlasgowSV1.22.57
3Alasdair Mcleod Glasgow1.24.04
4Michael Freshour PaisleyV1.24.22
5Marcus CovellV1.24.40
6Brian Campbell Cambuslang1.24.46
7John Oates GlasgowSV1.26.36
8Abraham Torre Lochwinnoch1.26.37
9David Wright Lisburn N IV1.27.46
10James White AyrshireSV1.28.42
11Johnathan Cowie London1.29.13
12Rebecca Moore EdinburghV1.30.07
13Willem De Kater The Netherlands1.30.11
14Michelle Hetherington HelensburghV1.31.26
15Bernie Heaney GlasgowSV1.31.41
16Neil Adamson West LothianSV1.31.46
17John Berry Hamilton HarriersSV1.32.43
18Jurgen Hein Germany1.33.50
19Rhona Anderson East LothianV1.34.10
20John Armstrong Bristol1.34.12
21Iain Shaw EdinburghV1.35.16
22Stuart Low EdinburghV1.35.48
23Michael Maxton Hamilton1.36.06
24Paul Bessell Edinburgh1.36.28
25Robert Allison KilbarcanSV1.36.32
26Jim Lutomski IslaySV1.36.36
27Marina McCallum ClydebankV1.36.37
28David Bell Fife1.37.48
29Andreas Pilz Germany1.38.21
30Brian Campbell HamiltonSSV1.38.31
31Jimmy Johnstone IslayV1.39.02
32Andrew Cochrane West LothianV1.39.10
33Frazer Campbell Islay1.39.21
34Fiona MacKinnon MidlothianV1.39.56
35Peter Mills StirlingSSV1.40.06
36Liam Corson Islay1.40.07
37Ian Donelly LanarkSSV1.40.15
38Iain Morrison FifeV1.40.39
39Eileen Masson JohnstoneV1.40.41
40Debbie Savage Balloch1.41.11
41Jason Bidwell Bristol1.41.52
42Neil Shanks Edinburgh1.42.0
43Jamie Pitcairn Houston1.42.07
44Frank Gribluf Germany1.42.10
45Ewan MacKinnon Midlothian1.42.12
46Stuart Rowantree V1.42.20
47Gordon Smith Spean BridgeSSV1.43.0
48John Pritchard CrieffV1.43.03
49Ged Hemblade YorkSV1.43.21
50Marc Nogarede SwitzerlandSV1.43.36
51Alistair Wylie HelensburghSV1.43.40
52Callum Logan Stirling1.43.48
53Pete McIntyre Edinburgh1.44.25
54John Moore Edinburgh1.44.44
55Michael Barford Islay1.44.52
56Andy Buchanan Inverness1.44.53
57Charlotte Jones Edinburgh1.45.02
58Michael Heese USAV1.45.07
59Jan Fellowes                     V1.46.0
60Craig Burry Glasgow1.47.0
61Jane More EdinburghV1.47.05
62David Rowntree Islay1.47.19
63David Spy TayinloanSV1.47.23
64Archie Blair TarbertSV1.47.42
65Jennifer Reid CampbeltownV1.47.46
66Lorna Fraser EdinburghV1.48.33
67Chris Stapenhurst Aberdeen1.48.40
68Herman Vanbroekhuizen1.48.44
69Lynn Rogers Gourock1.48.44
70Neil Speight EdinburghV1.48.50
71David Dawson UddingstonV1.48.51
72Lorraine Gribben GlasgowV1.48.55
73David Hay StonehouseV1.48.58
74Sharon English Bristol1.49.32
75Sidney James Edinburgj1.50.46
76Iain Pritty Newcastle Upon Tyne1.51.20
77Gerry More EdinburghV1.51.47
78James McWhirter AyrSV1.52.10
79Gail Thomas CardrossV1.52.25
80Scott Ferguson StirlingV1.53.42
81Philip Milne Dundee1.54.07
82Sarah Thomas CarlisleV1.54.22
83Joanne Melarky Hamilton Harriers1.54.26
84Julia Blair Edinburgh1.55.0
85Belinda Weller EdinburghV1.55.07
86Derek Middleton1.55.33
87Tam Malley Edinburgh1.56.27
88Alan Hughes EdinburghSV1.56.42
89Anna Wylie HelensburghV1.56.45
90Neil Aitken Edinburgh1.57..25
91Stephen McCarney EdinburghV1.57.05
92Ruth Thompson BathgateV1.57.23
93Euan Leslie Gourock1.57.40
94Leigh McCarney EdinburghV1.58.48
95Alistair Wylie HelensburghSV1.59.0
96Stuart Duncan FifeSV1.59.47
97Sara Trickett GlasgowV1.59.55
98Craig Leslie Oxford2.00.28
99Chris Neiliss 2.02.46
100William Jackson EdinburghV2.03.08
101Jacqueline Jackson EdinburghV2.03.09
102Mark Cubitt GruinartV2.03.14
103Patricia Le Blanc CanadaV2.03.40
104Dawn Banks AngusV2.03.42
105Nicola Joeckel USAV2.04.22
106Fiona Graham Glasgow2.04.40
107Mairi Redmond BermudaV2.04.41
108Harley Brown AberdeenSV2.04.43
109Scott Hewitt Dunning2.04.46
110Caroline Morris IslayV2.04.47
111Isobel MacFarlane Glasgow2.05.20
112David Soutter Bermuda2.06.47
113John McGeady GlasgowV2.06.54
114Karen Dunn GlasgowV2.06.54
115Joanne Finkel BristolV2.07.02
116Rod Malloch EdinburghSV2.07.12
117Eliz Knox EdinburghV2.07.21
118Karen MacDonald Ayrshire V2.07.22
119David Powrie GlasgowV2.07.43
120Judi Gauld CrieffV2.07.51
121Hal Maxwell AyrshireSV2.08.34
122Richard Bray St Andres2.08.36
123Paul Yacoubian KilmacolmSV2.09.39
124Sarah Freeman LauderV2.10.03
125Sandy Small WhitehouseSSV2.10.16
126Iain Gribben GlasgowV2.10.35
127John Murray LancashireSV2.11.14
128James Saville PeeblesV2.11.20
129Robert Joeckel USAV2.12.43
130Suzanne Kelly EdinburghV2.12.56
131Peter Kelly EdinburghV2.12.56
132Steve MacConnell GlasgowV2.13.08
133Glynn Johnson Huddersfield2.13.37
134Narelle Gregor EdinburghV2.13.53
135Hilda Ramsay RenfrewshireV2.14.34
136Jackie Maxwell AyrshireV2.16.13
137David Thomson GlasgowSV2.16.30
138Malcolm Campbell Islay & ErskineV2.16.30
139Jane Leach Edinburgh2.16.43
140Alan Henderson Edinburgh2.16.43
141Emma Silvey Edinburgh2.17.0
142Jo Tennant Edinburgh2.17.24
143Shona Nicol EdinburghV2.17.40
144Jim Shaw EdinburghSSV2.18.30
145Richard Smith Glasgow2.21.53
146Vern Clark SingaporeSV2.21.53
147Bob Rutherford IslaySV2.25.34
148David Weller EdinburghSV2.26.10
149Robert Salmon GlasgowSV2.27.34
150Angela Mason LaphroaigV2.28.20
151Jess Bromley IslayV2.31.06
152Sandra Tough East KilbrideV2.33.51
153Karin Farrent GermanyV2.38.23
154Norman Roberston GlasgowV2.38.50
155Susie Noble V2.39.44
156Laura MacKenzie PerthV2.59.36
157Susie Liddle Perth2.59.36
157Lynsey Muckle Glasgow
159Lucy Britner Brighton2.29.14
160Susie Noble V2.32.05
161Fiona Mclean LochgilpheadV2.42.40
162Kate Skinner LocalV2.43.44
163Pamela Ferguson Local2.46.15
164Richard Saddle London V2.51.30
165Laura MacKenzie PerthV2.55.10
2009
PositionNameCategoryTime
1Paul Arcari Stirling1.13.47
2Alasdair McLeod Glasgow1.18.02
3Nick Reid Hamilton1.19.11
4Jez Tomlinson St AndrewsV1.19.47
5Greig Glendinning Renfrew1.20.06
6Kenny Campbell Campbeltown1.20.31
7Terry Coyle GlasgowSV1.21.19
8Brian O'Donnell Glasgow1.22.05
9Gavin Harvie Glasgow1.22.36
10Brian Campbell Cambuslang1.22.36
11Billy Richardson West Kilbride1.22.56
12Mark Grierson Edinburgh1.23.58
13John Oates GlasgowV1.24.06
14Tom Barr Edinburgh1.24.07
15Brendan Moriarty Glasgow1.24.41
16Marcus Covell Islay1.25.09
17Alasdair Campbell Bucks1.26.19
18Ralph Hector Glasgow1.28.19
19Bernie Heaney GlasgowSV1.28.40
20Kevin Owens Bishopbriggs1.28.52
21John Berry HamiltonSV1.28.58
22Rhona Anderson East LothianV1.30.20
23Paul Kilby Glasgow1.30.51
24Mary McCutcheson1.31.20
25Joe Chambers Glasgow1.32.09
26Mark Shaw EdinburghV1.32.42
27Michael Maxton Hamilton1.32.58
28Philip Owens Edinburgh1.32.58
29Jim Lutomski Port EllenSV1.33.0
30Frazer Campbell Islay1.33.43
30Liam Corson Islay1.34.33
32Volker Hamann GermanyV1.34.38
33Hilary Miller GlasgowV1.34.42
34Calum Stewart Berwickshire1.35.28
35Ralf Detert Germany1.35.56
36Andrew Cochrane LinlithgowV1.36.05
37Brian Campbell HamiltonSSV1.36.20
38Christian Crawford Edinburgh1.37.25
39David Adams HamiltonSSV1.37.37
40Jamie Anderson Falkirk1.38.00
41Gordon Howat Alexandria1.38.16
42John Owens BishopbriggsSV1.38.27
43Debbie Savage Balloch1.38.33
44Lorraine Gribben Port GlasgowV1.38.37
45Iain Shaw EdinburghV1.39.11
46Philip Owens EllonV1.39.18
47John Pritchard CrieffV1.39.26
48Mike Thomson BallochSV1.39.38
49Nick Barr MorayV1.39.50
50Ian Donelly LanarkSSV1.41.22
51Derek Fraser MelroseV1.41.33
52DJ MacPhee IslaySV1.41.44
53Martin Reid GlasgowV1.42.02
54Simon Walton Lancs1.42.12
55Alastair Wylie HelensburghSV1.42.26
56Jamie Pitcairn Houston1.42.29
57Kenneth MacannaSV1.42.34
58Ruth Clark SingaporeV1.42.59
59Jan Fellowes HelensburghV1.43.40
60Iain Pritty Newcastle upon Tyne1.43.44
61James Porter EssexV1.44.12
62Matthias Kristek GermanyV1.44.28
63David Hay LarkhallV1.45.18
64Stuart Campbell Ardrishaig1.45.20
65Alasdair MacGilvray PaisleySSV1.45.48
66Jennifer Mason Glasgow1.45.51
67Holger Volkle Germany1.46.01
68Archie Blair TarbertSV1.46.07
69Felder Yves Switzerland1.46.25
70Jennifer Reid CampbeltownV1.46.56
71John McGeady GlasgowV1.46.56
72Ron Downie GlasgowSV1.47.22
73Stuart Rowntree IslayV1.47.45
74John Anderson Hamilton1.47.48
75Joe Kavanagh GlasgowSV1.47.53
76Matthew Wells Glasgow1.47.54
77Claire Purdie UddingstonV1.48.11
78David Dawson UddingstonV1.48.17
79Jimmy Johnstone IslayV1.48.43
80Michael Miller Dundee1.48.53
81David Gilmour Glasgow1.48.53
82James McWhirter AyrSV1.48.58
83William Corson IslayV1.49.15
84Craig Whiteside CoatbridgeSV1.49.50
85Sue Anderson GlasgowV1.49.50
86Joanne Melarky Hamilton Harriers1.50.14
87Derek Middleton Islay1.50.19
88David Redshaw Glasgow1.50.43
89Ben McLeod St Andrews1.51.07
90Brian Greer Northern Ireland1.51.28
91Norma Bird TaysideV1.51.32
92Gail Thomas CardrossV1.51.42
93Eric Kleutgens GermanyV1.51.46
94Karen Wallace Balloch1.52.14
95Cyril Stirnimann Switzerland1.52.36
96Caroline Duncan Edinburgh1.52.38
97Rosie Smith Islay1.52.42
98Anna Wylie HelensburghV1.52.47
99Ailsa Hall St AndrewsV1.53.12
100Grant MacLellan Islay1.53.43
101Zoe Haughan IrvineV1.53.46
102Catherine Crowe Tarbert1.54.09
103Colin Steel Glasgow1.54.17
104Colin Robertson Glasgow1.54.25
105Morag Neilson GlasgowV1.54.26
106Claire Duncanson EdinburghV1.54.56
107Chris De Nil Dubai1.55.11
108Susanne Austin AngusV1.55.38
109Keith Montgomery PerthSV1.55.56
110Michael McWhinnie Glasgow1.56.03
111David Rowntree Islay1.56.21
112Ed Thompson BathgateV1.56.28
113Ruth Thompson BathgateV1.56.28
114Mike Reeves ElginV1.56.59
115Maria Miller ElginV1.57.00
116Sara Trickett GlasgowV1.57.11
117Lynne Kelly StirlingV1.58.05
118Chris Hawksworth KilwinningV1.59.16
119Uwe Rosenberger GermanyV1.59.18
120John Murray LancashireV1.59.22
121Richard Bray Fife2.01.12
122Jacqui McDonald TaysideV2.02.37
123Shona McMillan Durham2.02.56
124Louise Ross Aberdeen2.03.58
125Michael De Fries USAV2.04.23
126Michelle Jordan GlasgowV2.04.32
127Jane Ives DurhamV2.04.48
128Evelyn Morrison Tipparay2.05.15
129Fraser Morrison Islay2.05.15
130John Dalton HamiltonSSV2.05.23
131Petula Neilson ManchesterV2.05.30
132Caroline Morris IslayV2.06.37
133Jeantte Whiteside CoatbridgeV2.06.39
134Morven Dalton Hamilton2.07.07
135Jim Shaw EdinburghSSV2.07.09
136Judi Clark PerthV2.07.20
137Tim Fenton SuffolkV2.07.52
138John Willer SpainSV2.07.52
139Imke Friedrichsen Germany2.07.57
140Sandy Small WhitehouseSSV2.08.18
141Paul Yacoubian KilmacolmV2.08.35
142Joanna Tennant Edinburgh2.08.40
143Sarah Clark Islay2.10.19
144Lothar Seyrich Germany2.11.18
145Rod McFadzean AyrshireV2.11.56
146Barbara McFadzean AyrshireV2.11.56
147Luca Antilli LondonV2.13.45
148Suzanne Fall London2.13.45
149Kirsty Duncanson EdinburghV2.15.06
150Mike Black KilmacolmSV2.18.22
151Jane Murphy CarnoustieV2.18.22
152Margaret Mary Kennedy IslayV2.18.54
153J MacCalman2.19.22
154Jan Schonevelo GlasgowV2.19.28
155James Saville West LintonV2.19.32
156Catriona McDougall GlasgowV2.19.38
157Vern Clark SingaporeSV2.20.20
158Neil Gibson Port Glasgow2.20.45
159Susie Noble GlasgowV2.21.28
160Neil Currie IslayV2.21.28
161Siobhan Currie East KilbrideV2.21.28
162Catriona MacKinnon Islay2.24.04
163Angela Mason IslayV2.24.04
164Alison Logan Islay2.24.04
165Anett Henke GermanyV2.25.39
166Catrina Hewitt Dunning2.28.40
167Abi Jackson Glasgow2.29.03
168Tessa O'Hanlon Glasgow2.29.03
169Antonia Bomba Glasgow2.29.03
170Paul Gracie MotherwellV2.29.19
171Helen Forrest RenfrewV2.32.25
172Wendy Gracie MotherwellV2.38.39
173Isobel Harvie GlasgowV2.55.00
174Kate Jardine GlasgowV2.55.01
175Siobhan Walsh GlasgowV2.55.02
2008
PositionNameCategoryTime 
1Paul Arcari Stirling1.10.34
2George Taylor GlasgowV1.18.02
3Alasdair MacLeod Glasgow 1.20.35
4Brian Campbell Cambuslang1.22.14
5Terry Coyle GlasgowSV1.22.27
6Mark Shaw EdinburghV1.23.02
7Greig Glendinning Johnstone1.24.22
8Kenny Campbell Campbeltown1.24.43
9Grant Edmundson Glasgow1.24.48
10John Oates, GlasgowV1.26.14
11Tom Barr Edinburgh1.26.50
12Markus Bruns Germany1.27.30
13Gunne Eriksson SwedenV1.27.38
14Brian Campbell HamiltonSV1.30.16
15Marcus Covell Islay1.30.18
16Pete Cartwright CallendarSV1.32.28
17Iain Dundas Devon & Islay1.32.40
18David Adams Hamilton HarriersSV1.32.43
19John Berry Hamilton SV1.33.57
20Fraser Campbell Islay1.34.49
21Finlay Dowell AyrshireV1.35.27
22Robert Young GlasgowSV1.35.40
23Ole Gilhaus GermanyV1.36.03
24Paul Kilby Glasgow1.36.12
25Robert Morris Twickenham1.36.12
26Charlie Dott CampbeltownV1.36.28
27Iain Shaw EdinburghV1.36.41
28Andrew Hague Peebleshire1.38.06
29Bernie Heaney GlasgowV1.38.08
30Anders Bjorner SwedenV1.38.38
31Jim Sneddon IrvineV1.39.22
32Carol McLaughlin TwickenhamV1.40.23
33Gerard McCafferty West lothianV1.40.35
34Kenneth Macanna GlasgowSV1.41.05
35Ged Hemblade YorkSV1.41.28
36Frank Grobelny GermanyV1.41.38
37Alistair Wylie HelensburghSV1.42.15
38John Pritchard Creiff1.42.50
39Kathryn Mellor Glasgow1.42.52
40David Logue AyrSV1.42.54
41Douglas lamont GlasgowSV1.42.56
42Stuart Rowntree IslayV1.43.47
43Eric Merrell PortnahavenV1.44.10
44Archie Blair, TarbertV1.44.13
45Andrew Cox Peebleshire1.44.17
46Martin Reid GlasgowV1.44.17
47Sandra Black CampbeltownV1.44.32
48Johnathan Wardman, Edinburgh1.44.44
49Clare Blue, Glasgow1.44.54
50Ruth Clark CreiffV1.45.13
51Phil Donegan GlasgowV1.45.41
52Brian Ewins Glasgow1.45.50
53Tommy Taylor GreenockSV1.45.55
54Jim Lutomski Port EllenSV1.46.07
55Jamie Pitcairn Renfrew1.46.11
56Louise Matthews GlasgowV1.46.45
57Joe Hope AyrshireV1.46.59
58Graeme Cruickshank Newcastle1.46.59
59Donald J MacPheeSV1.48.16
60Pharoah Le Feuvre1.49.49
61Linda Cuningham MotherwellV1.50.38
62Kevin Johnasson1.50.38
63Jennifer Reid CampbeltownV1.50.49
64Ian Donelly LanarkSV1.51.25
65Gordon Fleming DundonaldV1.51.56
66James McWhirter AyrSV1.51.56
67Nicola Baillie EdinburghV1.52.14
68Joanne Melarkey Glasgow1.52.23
69Julie Fitzpatrick GlasgowV1.53.10
70Paul Logie Middlesborough1.53.30
71Simon Walton Rossendale1.54.37
72Derek Scott SomersetV1.54.46
73Nicholas Rezzouk Glasgow1.54.49
74Bob Carss BothwellSV1.56.27
75Graeme Reid Glasgow1.56.41
76Lynne Kelly DennyV1.58.23
77Fiona Morris, EdinburghV1.58.33
78Stevie MacConnell GlasgowV1.59.08
79Sara Trickett GlasgowV1.59.28
80Derek Middleton Islay1.59.33
81Anna Wylie HelensburghV2.00.32
82Tim Donald EdinburghV2.00.34
83Jacqueline Fennessy GlasgowV2.00.51
84Fraser Morrison Islay2.00.53
85Evelyn Peters Tipperary2.00.53
86Colin Gallagher Glasgow2.00.53
87Calum Stewart Ayrshire2.01.13
88Elspeth Kelman GlasgowV2.02.50
89Averil Lamot GlasgowV2.03.34
90Jamie Yacoubian2.05.44
91Paul YacoubianV2.05.53
92Michelle Jordan GlasgowV2.06.05
93Lisa Lawson Glasgow2.06.39
94Roseline O'Hanlan BothwellV2.07.11
95Isobel McFarlane Glasgow V2.07.44
96Anne Carss BothwellV2.08.05
97Jacqui Reid Forfar 2.08.44
98Stuart Mullin Dundonald2.08.55
99Kenneth  Roberts Ayr2.08.55
100Jim Shaw EdinburghSV2.10.01
101Ellison McKinnon StirlingV2.10.52
102John Sheehy GlasgowV2.11.24
103Vern Clark CreiffV2.11.24
104Dominic Mellor GlasgowV2.13.20
105Dawn Banks AngusV2.15.24
106Barry Cartney Inverurie2.15.55
107Bernd Foehlinger GermanyV2.16.47
108Stephen West HelensburghV2.17.00
109Judi Gauld PerthV2.18.00
110Graeme Sproat Campbeltown2.19.24
111Margaret O'Rourke AyrV2.19.28
112Robbie Weir Renfrew2.19.52
113David Noble Ayr2.22.36
114Susie Noble GlasgowV2.24.41
115Meeghan Murdoch SurreyV2.24.42
116Shona McMillan County DurhamV2.28.36
117Laura Cartney Inverurie2.31.40
118Sarah Barford, Angus & Islay2.33.21
119Paula YacoubianV2.42.57
120Janice McGugan AyrshireV2.46.32
121Michael Kelly Islay2.46.32
122Colin McKellar GlasgowSV2.46.54
2007
PositionNameCategoryTime
1Terry Coyle GlasgowSV1.19.20
2Greig Simpson Perth1.20.15
3Marcus Covell1.20.18
4Paul Thompson HelensburghSV1.20.45
5Gerard Scullion EdinburghV1.23.22
6Mark Shaw Edinburgh1.24.23
7Gordon Darroch Glasgow1.25.11
8Stephen Wood York1.26.07
9Tom Barr Edinburgh1.28.05
10Robert Morris Edinburgh1.28.20
11Ian Beattie BracoV1.28.25
12John Oates GlasgowV1.28.43
13John Berry Hamilton HarriersSV1.29.30
14Philip Tipping DunblaneV1.29.54
15Brian Campbell Hamilton HarriersSV1.30.07
16Jim White Irvine1.30.12
17Greig Glendinning Johnstone1.31.05
18Julian Rose GlasgowV1.31.31
19Mary McCutcheson GlasgowV1.31.31
20Jessie Miller MotherwellV1.32.14
21David Adams Hamilton HarriersSV1.34.15
22James Speakman Glasgow1.34.39
23Justin Shore MH1.35.12
24Martin Reid Glasgow1.36.14
25Finlay Dowell West KilbrideV1.36.44
26Richard Dennis Edinburgh1.36.47
27John Devall EssexV1.37.14
28Ross Jamieson Islay1.37.16
29Kenneth McAnna Glasgow1.37.16
30Iain MacLeod Edinburgh1.37.40
31Alastair Bennet MH1.37.47
32Katie Whitehose EdinburghV1.37.48
33Bernie Heaney Glasgow1.38.02
34Keith Blair Tarbert1.38.26
36John Pritchard Crieff1.38.54
36Iain Shaw EdinburghV1.39.18
37Kathryn Ellis Glasgow1.40.02
38Derek Fraser MelroseV1.40.10
39Stuart Rountree IslayV1.40.15
40Theo Schwingeler Germany1.42.56
41Alan Mason MHV1.43.02
42Pete Johnstone Wolverhampton1.43.18
43Neil Burgess1.43.18
44Nobert Dorn GermanyV1.43.26
45Ernie Orr Fort WilliamSV1.43.34
46Archie Blair TarbertV1.45.24
47Christopher West East kilbride1.45.37
48Ken Saunders1.46.14
49Claire McArthur Hamilton Harriers1.46.17
50Chris Beattie Stirling1.47.18
51Maureen McVey GlasgowV1.47.39
52Bob Jones "1.48.24
53Mike Thomson BallochV1.49.54
54Donald Macrury Lewis1.50.02
55Brian Ewins Glasgow1.51.07
56Kenneth Ross EdinburghV1.51.20
57Jenny Hatfield YorkshireV1.51.48
58Rick Salter YorkshireV1.51.50
59Sheina Gilmour Islay- GlasgowV1.51.52
60Dan l'Anson MH1.52.10
61Charlie Steel MH1.52.24
62Ed Thompson BathgateV1.52.55
63Phil Collins East KilbrideV1.52.55
64Gemma Russell Perth1.53.20
65Jim Shaw EdinburghSV1.53.33
66Karen Fleming IslayV1.53.57
67Luc Jansen NetherlandsSV1.54.42
68Jimmy Simpson BournemouthSV1.55.04
69Joanne Casey Glasgow1.55.40
70David Swan DunoonSV1.56.06
71Stevie McConnellV1.56.20
72Ian Deed MH1.56.21
73Jennifer Reid Campbeltown1.56.32
74James Smith MH1.56.47
75James O Hagan Glasgow1.57.29
76Nick Robinson MH1.57.30
77John McGeady GlasgowV1.58.00
78Sara Trickett GlasgowV1.58.00
79Derry Perewal1.58.25
80Guy Jones MH1.59.07
81Paul YacoubianV1.59.47
82Douglas Strachan SkyeSV2.00.20
83Bruce Walker TroonSV2.00.20
84Paul Polowyj2.01.12
85Hilary Cannon KilmacolmV2.01.16
86Caroline Marshall SheffieldV2.01.31
87Michelle Jordan GlasgowV2.03.58
88Allan Hunter YorkshireSV2.05.46
89Tom Jacques M H2.07.04
90Jack Gordon GlasgoowSV2.08.13
91Emelie De Vitis MH2.09.01
92Nicola Engelbach MH2.09.01
93Graham Campbell Glasgow2.09.15
94Susie Noble GlasgowV2.09.51
95Christine Kay Port GlasgowV2.10.13
96Hilda Ramsay JohnstoneV2.11.09
97Caroline Simpson BournemouthV2.11.46
98Calum Stewart HamiltonV2.13.35
99James Agnew Barra2.14.22
100Charlie Mount MH2.14.48
101Thorsten Rosenau GermanyV2.17.08
102Sheila Tennant GlasgowV2.17.19
103Alexis de Calonne MH2.18.22
104Laura McCartney Inverurie2.18.55
105Lydia Sambrook MH2.20.29
106Charles-Edouard Delelis-Fanien MH2.22.29
107Jack Beattie StirlingSV2.22.29
108Marie Beattie StirlingV2.22.44
109Clive Elliot Wellington2.23.00
110Sarah Barford Angus2.23.00
111Louise Harris AlloaV2.30.02
112Cathryn Stockdale Moet Hennessy2.39.00
113Janette Webster MH2.39.03
114Carmel Perrott MH2.39.03
115Karin Farent GermanyV2.39.03
116Fred Watson DorsetSV2.40.25
117Shona MacMillan County Durham2.41.22
2006
PositionNameCategoryTime
1Billy Richardson West Kilbride1.16.14
2Terry Coyle GlasgowSV1.17.04
3Paul Thompson HelensburghV1.20.45
4Mark Shaw Edinburgh-1.21.51
5Niall Stephen Isle of Skye-1.25.52
6James Breen Hamilton HarriersV1.25.59
7Martin Clark SelkirkV1.26.22
8John Oates GlasgowV1.28.07
9Robert Morris Edinburgh-1.28.26
10Brian Campbell HamiltonSV1.28.44
11Bert Van Tujl AberdeenSV1.28.55
12David Hiddleston EdinburghV1.29.18
13John Berry Hamilton HarriersSV1.30.08
14Graham MacNab Tartan GerbilsV1.30.19
15Robbie Campbell Bridgend-1.31.28
16Ross Jamieson Keills-1.31.33
17David Adams HamiltonSV1.31.36
18Iain Dundas Islay & Devon1.31.59
19John Devall EssexV1.32.02
20Hamish McDonald AberdeenV1.32.28
21Mary McCutcheon RenfrewV1.33.07
22Gordon Smith Spean Bridge1.33.49
23Brian Arnsby HertsSV1.34.21
24Tom Barr Edinburgh HBTrotters-1.35.25
25Martin Myant Giffnock NorthSV1.36.12
26Thomas Peschel Germany-1.37.03
27Jim Rust DoncasterSV1.37.12
28Carole Munro MotherwellV1.38.04
29Roy Butterworth SheffieldV1.38.37
30Iain Shaw EdinburghV1.39.40
31Stuart Rowntree Bowmore-1.39.49
32Carol McLaughlin Edinburgh-1.40.20
33Benno Liescht Germany-1.40.20
34Frances Maxwell East KilbrideV1.40.56
35James O Hagan Giffnock North-1.41.18
36Margo Turner PaisleyV1.41.51
37Kerry Costello Edinburgh-1.42.20
38John Pritchard Perthshire-1.42.20
39John McGeady Glasgow-1.42.29
40Martin Reid GlasgowV1.42.44
41Karen Fleming GruinartV1.43.11
42Douglas Lamont GlasgowSV1.43.39
43Maureen McVey Giffnock NorthV1.44.07
44Duncan Neish Glasgow-1.44.27
45Janette Maley Glasgow Giffnock NorthV1.44.35
46Bill Stein GlasgowSV1.44.39
47Craig McGhee Caol ila-1.45.16
48Mike Gage EdinburghSV1.45.19
49Ralf Much Germany-1.45.40
50Hugh Weston EdinburghV1.45.45
51Tom Halt Aberdeen-1.45.57
52Lindsey Gray Hamilton1.46.29
53James McWhirter AyrV1.46.52
54Catriona McWhirter Ayr-1.46.52
55Ed Thomson StrathavenV1.47.30
56Ray Matthews RotherhamSV1.48.12
57Angus McKay Murray LewisV1.48.18
58Irene Comley Glasgow Giffnock NorthV1.48.23
59Joe Hope Ayrshire-1.48.23
60Graeme Cruickshank Newcastle-1.49.52
61Tony Redfern SheffieldV1.50.25
62Robert Houghton RotherhamSV1.51.44
63Lindsay Matthew DundeeV1.52.30
64Geoff Carle Aberdeen-1.52.48
65Jennifer Mason Glasgow-1.53.12
66Steve Town GermanyV1.53.12
67Ruth Thomson StrathavenV1.53.14
68Keith Cartney Aberdeen-1.53.45
69Jim Shaw EdinburghSV1.54..14
70Wilson Hamilton HelensburghSV1.54.23
71Russell Couper Calderglen HarriersV1.55.47
72Kevin Robertson Bowmore-1.56.09
73Malcolm Buchanan Calderglen HarriersSV1.56.38
74Mary Anderson Glasgow Giffnock NorthV1.56.46
75Domhnall MacDonald Stornoway-1.56.57
76Joanne Casey Hamilton Harriers-1.57.04
77Kevin Stevenson MelroseV1.58.00
78Marcus Fischer Germany-1.58.53
79Sheina Gilmour BearsdenV1.59.49
80T Platts DerbyshireSV2.00.45
81Elspeth Kelman GlasgowV2.00.55
82Penny Forsyth EdinburghV2.00.59
83Stuart McFarlane Midlothian2.01.55
84Ken Baxter LondonSV2.02.15
85Jill Doyle Penicuik-2.02.18
86David Barker Midlothian-2.02.18
87Anna Wombwell Burntisland Fife-2.02.27
88Tony Crosbie Glasgow-2.03.12
89Eric Baird Newton StewartSV2.04.12
90Wendy Kelly Newton StewartV2.04.12
91Pete Wilkinson EdinburghSV2.04.43
92Sandy Small WhitehouseSV2.04.50
93Susie Noble GlasgowV2.05.59
94David Whitehead NottsSV2.06.24
95Christine Stimpson DoncasterV2.06.35
96Wilma Liescht Germany-2.06.50
97Ruth Reid Glasgow & IslayV2.07.10
98David Sears RotherhamSV2.10.25
99Janie Miller GlasgowV2.10.34
100Arnold Clickman MiddlesexSV2.10.44
101Steve MacConnell Tartan GerbilsV2.11.48
102Robin Weir Renfrew-2.14.02
103Sandra Kerr Calderglen HarriersV2.16.42
104Domhnall McLennan Bowmore-2.17.47
105Adele Page Barra-2.19.15
106Laura Cartney Meikle Wartle-2.19.55
107James Agnew Barra-2.20.06
108Barry Cartney Meikle Wartle-2.21.00
109Betsy Fenton Seattle-2.22.59
110Paul Yacoubian Kilmacolm-2.25.40
111Jenny Arnsby Herts-2.27.30
112Henrietta Whitehead NottsV2.29.47
113Janet Butterworth SheffieldV2.30.38
114Shona MacMillan County Durham-2.31.05
115Michael McAndrew EdinburghSV2.31.30
116George Richardson Clowne Road runnersSV2.32.46
2005
PositionNameCategoryTime
1Stuart Gibson Shettleston Harriers1.12.44
2Martin Ferguson EdinburghV1.16.38
3Andy McLinden Hamilton HarriersSV1.18.37
4Terry Coyle GlasgowV1.22.27
5Andy Law ArdrishaigV1.24.44
6Colin Hutt Edinburgh1.26.57
7R Young GlasgowSV1.27.03
8Mike Brooks PenicuikV1.27.15
9Brian Campbell HamiltonSV1.27.24
10John Berry Hamilton HarriersV1.29.01
11Robbie Campbell Islay1.29.52
12Peter Cartwright CallenderSV1.30.0
13Paul Westwood Wishaw1.31.24
14David Martin Glasgow1.32.10
15Graham MacNab Tartan GerbilsV1.32.27
16Stuart Rowntree Islay1.32.32
17Brian Arnsby HertsV1.32.32
18Jack Paton Glasgow1.32.33
19Gordon Darroch Glasgow1.32.35
20Martin Reid GlasgowV1.34.11
21Mary McCutcheon GlasgowV1.34.27
22Alastair Newberry Aberdeen1.34.46
23Dugald Robertson Edinburgh1.34.59
24Marcus Covell Islay1.35.12
25John Devall EssexV1.35.14
26Alan Wyllie GlasgowV1.35.42
27Grant Edmondson Glasgow1.35.47
28Iain Shaw EdinburghV1.35.55
29Jim Holmes Calderglen Harriers1.35.56
30Seoras Lindsay ObanSV1.36.55
31Andrew Campbell GlouSV1.37.06
32Kenneth Macanna GlasgowSV1.37.39
33Bruce Walker TroonSV1.38.04
34David Hughes SwedenV1.39.34
35Christine Anderson EdinburghV1.39.56
36Tom Barr Edinburgh1.40.35
37Ian Smith Harrogate1.40.53
38Maureen McVey GlasgowV1.41.10
39Kathryn Ellis Glasgow1.41.31
40Mark Kwakkwnbos Edinburgh1.42.21
41Marc Nagarede SwitzerlandV1.43.0
42Craig McKee Glasgow1.43.47
43Duncan Neish Glasgow1.43.47
44Karen Forsyth Edinburgh1.44.13
45Fraser Morrison Islay1.44.18
46Karen McLeod Inverness1.45.01
47Mary Anderson GlasgowV1.45.30
48Chas Steven Calderglen HarriersV1.45.30
49Wayne Galloway Edinburgh1.46.0
50Andrew Fraser Edinburgh1.46.0
51David Barker Midlothian1.46.10
52Tina Holt New YorkV1.46.24
53Craig McGhee Islay1.46.51
54George Emorfopoulos LondonSV1.46.58
55Russell Couper Calderglen HarriersV1.47.01
56Jim Shaw EdinburghSV1.47.15
57Ann Clanachan Tartan GerbilsV1.47.45
58Peter Powell Glasgow1.47.45
59Russell Ogg Edinburgh1.47.58
60Frances Maxwell Calderglen HarriersV1.48.12
61Irene Conley GlasgowV1.48.36
62Brian Campbell Stirling1.48.50
63Jimmy Johnstone Islay1.48.56
64Lindsey Gray Hamilton Harriers1.49.37
65Sheila Brown West Lothian1.49.40
66Catherine Scott GiffnockV1.50.20
67Paul YacoubianV1.50.33
68Luc Janson NetherlandsSV1.51.25
69Diarmid Hearns Stirling1.51.41
70John Douglas IslayV1.51.47
71StevieMcConnell Tartan GerbilsV1.52.05
72Ailsa Hayes Islay1.52.07
73Julliette Cassidy Glasgow1.52.16
74Mandy Nagarede SwitzerlandV1.52.29
75Dinah Bosomworth LochgilpheadV1.52.56
76Mary Goldsmith EagleshamV1.53.24
77Calum Yacoubian1.53.25
78Graham Docherty Tartan GerbilsV1.53.29
79Fiona Low HelensburghV1.53.49
80Sara Tricket GlasgowV1.53.50
81John MacGeady GlasgowV1.53.50
82Ruth Thompson StrathavenV1.55.11
83James DuffySV1.55.20
84Malcolm Buchanan Calerglen HarriersSV1.55.27
85Lorna Gall Hamilton Harriers1.56.25
86Ken Hamilton Tartan GerbilsSV1.56.39
87Stuart MacFarlane Midlothian1.56.41
88Alasdair Noble GirvanSV1.56.49
89Pauline Ryan Hamilton Harriers1.56.57
90Dawn Buchanan Calderglen Harriers1.59.13
91Caroline Marshall SheffieldV1.59.43
92Sandy Small TarbertSV1.59.49
93Elspeth Kelman GlasgowV2.00.40
94Margaret Brooks PenicuikV2.00.50
95John Mundy LancsV2.01.45
96Anne Hamilton Tartan GerbilsV2.02.32
97Sheina Gilmour BearsdenV2.02.35
98Morris Paton GlashgowV2.03.45
99Roddy Cameron DumfermlineV2.04.31
100Wendy Kelly GlasgowV2.06.54
101Eric Baird GlasgowSV2.06.54
102Tony Crosbie Glasgow2.07.18
103Ruth Reid Port EllenV2.08.39
104Linda Ferguson Glasgow2.08.46
105Stewart Rough Tartan Gerbils2.10.30
106Jennifer Logan EdinburghV2.11.20
107Eberhard Kaiser GermanyV2.11.33
108Alison Mather Canada Tartan Gerbil2.14.45
109Stuart Reid Tartan GerbilsV2.14.45
110David Williamson Edinburgh2.15.03
111Edi Stewart GlasgowV2.16.18
112Mary Mckenzie GlasgowV2.16.18
113Lara Catshoeck Edinburgh2.16.42
114Janie Miller Glasgow2.16.42
115Fred Watson DorsetSV2.21.19
116Kirsty Colchester DumfriessV2.22.05
117Jessica Bromley Islay2.22.25
118Rod Edmondson GlosSV2.23.18
119Helen Ovens North Allerton2.23.32
120Pat Farrington IslayV2.26.15
121Frank Hawkins HarrogateSV2.26.16
122Tina Thomson DumfriessV2.27.0
123Karin Farrent GermanyV2.28.44
124Gail Wintergill Tartan GerbilsV2.29.56
125Paula McGeeV2.30.17
126Michael McAndrew EdinburghSV2.30.23
127Kathryn Neil County Durham2.31.05
128Michael Thompson Glasgow2.34.00
129Shona MacMillan County Durham2.34.12
130Michelle Jordon GlasgowV2.34.13
131June CampbellV2.34.14
132Paul O Donnell Tartan Gerbils2.35.06
133Alan MacDonald Tartan GerbilsSV2.35.06
134Siejens Schmitt GermanyV2.37.39
135Carol Arnsby HertsV2.42.35
136Joachim Schmill GermanyV3.01.34
Pre 2005 Results
The Islay Half Marathon is proudly sponsored by Ardbeg Distillery
Website design and hosting

Ben Shakespeare Photography - Islay