2017 results    
    Name Category  
1   Stuart Gibson East Kilbride    1.13.40
2   John Sharp Glasgow  V 1.15.46
3   Michael Nitschke South Australia    1.16.10
4   Calum Oates Glasgow    1.21.43
5   Iain Burns Glasgow    1.21.45
6   Craig Mattocks Peebles V 1.22.18
7   Brian Watson Australia  V 1.23.36
8   Josh Wood Local    1.25.45
9   Terry Coyle Glasgow  SSV 1.26.08
10   John Oates Glasgow SV 1.26.37
11   Mary McCutcheon Glasgow  V 1.28.03
12   Kenneth Mcleod Glasgow  V 1.28.43
13   Nick Lewis Cheltenham V 1.29.44
14   Liam Corson local    1.30.13
15   Jorge Bonet Spain   1.30.47
16   Andy Law Ardrishaig SSV 1.30.49
17   Mark Smith Leeds  V 1.31.22
18   Jennifer Reid Campbeltown V 1.32.07
19   Roy Cameron  local   1.33.20
20   Stephen Phimister Calderglen  V 1.33.52
21   Joanne McEvoy Calderglen V 1.34.12
22   Kate Jenkins Peebles V 1.34.26
23   Kenny Leinster Calderglen  SV 1.35.14
24   Iain Shaw Edinburgh  SV 1.35.19
25   Stewart Caithness Edinburgh    1.35.48
26   Ross Buddie Preston Pans   1.36.05
27   Ivan Garcia Spain  SV 1.37.36
28   Mike Simms Kent V 1.37.38
29   Andrew Davies Local   1.37.47
30   Martin Steinwendner Austria  V 1.37.55
31   Derek Fraser Edinburgh SV 1.38.22
32   Jason Tasker Cheshire  V 1.39.19
33   Andrew Buchanan Calderglen   1.39.33
34   Tomoyo Fujiwara Glasgow  V 1.39.44
35   Sander Raeymaekers Belgium    1.39.47
36   Allan McLellan Calderglen SSV 1.40.02
37   John McGeady Glasgow SV 1.40.27
38   Alan Williamson Reading  V 1.40.34
39   Fraser Kerr Knutsford SV 1.41.09
40   Keiran Burnet Croydon    1.41.19
41   Madeline Robinson Renfrew    1.41.22
42   David Rountree Local V 1.41.34
43   David Watson Lanark V 1.41.40
44   Jim Holmes Calderglen  V 1.42.09
45   Ross Cameron Johnstone    1.42.13
46   Frances Ferguson Calderglen V 1.42.23
47   Michael Corson junior local    1.42.25
48   Andreas Gustafsson Sweden V 1.42.31
49   Stuart Rowntree local  SV 1.42.38
50   Daniel Fiandaca London V 1.42.51
51   Jon Dearing Kilmarnock V 1.43.07
52   Stephen Lissaman East Lothian V 1.43.40
53   Vanessa Anderson Dunbarton    1.43.50
54   Kevin MacArthur Edinburgh  V 1.43.54
55   Gordon Smith Spean Bridge  SSV 1.44.49
56   George Ferguson Calderglen SV 1.45.07
57   Anthony Bowman local   1.45.41
58   James McEachern Campbeltown V 1.46.42
59   Gordon Allan East Lothian  SV 1.47.16
60   Peter Dorrington Johnstone V 1.47.48
61   Tobais Tiller  V 1.47.59
62   Sarah Clark Local V 1.48.18
63   Rick Drysdale Douglas Laing    1.48.27
64   David Ferguson Douglas Laing   1.48.36
65   Brian Robertson Lochgilphead    1.48.42
66   William Buchanan Calderglen SSV 1.48.44
67   John Clark Turriff V 1.49.40
68   Cherry Faurie    1.50.26
69   Michael Corson Snr local  SV 1.50.29
70   Wendy Georgeson Edinburgh  V 1.50.55
71   Martin Hetzel Germany  SV 1.51.22
72   Roderick Dirkzwager Blairgowrie   1.51.38
73   Gordon McNally Calderglen  SV 1.51.50
74   Douglas Hill North Berwick V 1.51.53
75   David Soutter Bermuda  V 1.52.06
76   Ross West Glasgow   1.52.38
77   Nicola King Derbyshire  V 1.52.54
78   Ruth Marrison Cumbria  V 1.53.21
79   Graeme Orr Local   1.53.47
80   Helmut Bodingbauer Austria  SV 1.53.55
81   Wilhelm Hagofer Austria  V 1.54.09
82   Catriona Clarke Edinburgh  V 1.54.23
83   Gayle Hanson-Jones Cheshire V 1.54.33
84   Lissa Pritchard London V 1.55.08
85   Kasia Zuk Glasgow    1.56.22
86   Sara Trickett Glasgow V 1.56.26
87   Ben Shakespeare Local   1.58.00
88   Yana Doherty Perth  V 1.58.19
89   Victoria Tait London    1.58.34
90   James Welbury Sussex SV 1.58.46
91   Renate Hagofer Austria  V 1.59.09
92   David Adams Hamilton  SSV 1.59.29
93   Brendan McCann Halsowen SV 1.59.33
94   Karen Clark Glasgow   1.59.50
95   Andrew Clark Glasgow   1.59.50
96   Margaret Sinclair Glenbarr   V 2.01.04
97   Nikki Kosinski Bristol    2.01.20
98   John McBride Calderglen  SV 2.01.36
99   Myrthe Raeymaekers Belgium    2.01.41
100   Kate Alexander Reading  V 2.01.51
101   Ed Norton Bristol   2.01.57
102   Ben Connor London   2.02.24
103   Mick Worthington Wigton  V 2.04.16
104   Guy Arthur Bristol    2.04.50
105   Jiri Cnops Belgium    2.04.58
106   Marie Wiggins Local V 2.05.07
107   Anne McLellan Calderglen  V 2.05.14
108   Stuart Barclay Aberdeen  SV 2.05.47
109   Maureen Ryles Blairgowrie V 2.06.13
110   David Bartlett Bedford SSV 2.06.48
111   Herve Legrand Canada  SV 2.07.03
112   Stuart MacNeill Local   2.08.03
113   Elizabeth Stevenson Glasgow  V 2.08.10
114   Linley Beresford Gloucestershire   2.09.10
115   Paul Marrison Cumbria  V 2.09.34
116   Shaun Killen Glasgow     2.09.55
117   Caroline Morris Local  V 2.09.56
118   Ta Wei Hsiung Edimburgh    2.10.11
119   Richard Armstrong Bellshill    2.10.31
120   Martin Burgstaller Austria 2.10.33
121   Anna Mikaelson Sweden   2.10.55
122   Mark Rendall Orkney V 2.11.17
123   Russell Couper Calderglen  SV 2.12.08
124   Scott McLauchlan Glasgow  V 2.12.18
125   Catriona Fryer Edinburgh  V 2.12.33
126   Kirsty Robertson Campeltown  V 2.12.57
127   Fiona Irwin Glasgow  V 2.13.00
128   Leeanne Wells local V 2.13.09
129   Claudia Schmitz Germany V 2.13.10
130   Julie Selway Bristol  V 2.13.16
131   Lauren Johnston Smith Preston Pans  V 2.13.39
132   Gunilla Grahn-Hinnfors Sweden V 2.13.50
133   Alexandra Hayden Calderglen    2.14.32
134   Nick Blunden London V 2.14.39
135   Wayne Arnold Singapore V 2.14.39
136   Chi Lo Hong Kong V 2.14.39
137   Piero Teriaca London SV 2.14.39
138   Andrew Thomson Douglas Laing V 2.15.32
139   Karyn McGhee Edinburgh    2.16.03
140   Jennifer Cnops Belgium   2.16.56
141   Judith Clapp Edinburgh  V 2.19.13
142   Uwe Appmeier Switzerland SV 2.19.52
143   Pamela Hay Fife V 2.21.06
144   Michelle Jordan Glasgow V 2.21.16
145   Claude Boivin Canada  SV 2.22.13
146   Janie Miller Ayrshire  V 2.22.24
147   Patricia Glancy local  V 2.22.27
148   Georgios Sideris Edinburgh  V 2.22.27
149   Doris Bodingbauer Austria  V 2.22.45
150   Asami Sakamoto Germany   2.24.04
151   Shota Sakamoto  Germany   2.24.04
152   Carlie Shaw   2.25.47
153   Laura Grey Local  V 2.26.06
154   Lisa Bodingbauev Vienna    2.29.18
155   Petra Bader Germany V 2.29.18
156   Jennifer Rogerson Douglas laing   2.30.59
157   Joanne Tiffin Campbeltown  V 2.31.50
158   Eoin Murray Devon  V 2.33.58
159   Tegan Murray Bristol    2.33.58
160   Lorraine Buchanan Calderglen  V 2.39.15
161   Jim Shaw Edinburgh  SSV 3.00.00