2016 Results
Name category
1 Kenneth Campbell Campbeltown  V 1.14.32
2 Stewart McGeachy Campbeltown   1.18.11
3 Elliot Sedman Arran   1.19.27
4 Krzysztof Klidzia  Croydon SV 1.21.03
5 David Watt Calderglen Harriers SV 1.22.23
6 Jeremy Tomlinson St Andrews SV 1.23.54
7 Alan Derrick Calderglen  SV 1.24.25
8 Josh Wood Nerabus Local   1.27.10
9 Madeline Robinson Rhu   1.27.12
10 Terry Coyle Glasgow  SSV 1.27.26
11 Stuart MacDonald Glasgow    1.28.29
12 Michael Lancaster Glasgow V 1.28.55
13 David Bell Fife V 1.29.44
14 Emile Nales Netherlands V 1.29.53
15 Iain Shaw Edinburgh V 1.30.46
16 Jennifer Reid Campbeltown  V 1.32.08
17 Stephen Jones London   1.32.20
18 Julie Beveridge Calderglen V 1.32.39
19 Marlk Smith Leeds  V 1.34.14
20 Kenny Mcleod Glasgow V 1.36.05
21 Mike Simms Kent  V 1.36.17
22 Joanne McEvoy Calderglen Harriers  V 1.36.35
23 Jim Holmes Calderglen  SV 1.36.39
24 Ian Beattie Edinburgh SV 1.37.50
25 Vincent Farrell Rutherglan   1.38.00
26 Eddie Reid Calderglen Harriers SV 1.38.05
27 Pamela Mc Crossan Clydebank V 1.38.12
28 Marion O Connor  V 1.38.38
29 Thomas Ashlin Surrey   1.38.57
30 Amanda Robertson Lenzie  V 1.39.14
31 William Buchanan Calderglen  SSV 1.40.27
32 Leslie Ritchie Shropshire  SSV 1.40.44
33 Todd Hull Jacksonville FL V 1.40.47
34 Robert Atherton East Lothian  SSV 1.40.49
35 Stuart Rountree Local V 1.40.51
36 David Norrie Perth SSV 1.41.04
37 Marina McCallum Clydebank  V 1.41.38
38 James McEachran Campbeltown  V 1.42.36
39 George Ferguson Calderglen SV 1.42.48
40 Ian Cruickshank Dunblane    1.43.16
41 Jasper Carruthers Local    1.43.22
42 Deborah Meghen Co Wicklow  V 1.44.19
43 Tobais Tiller Germany V 1.44.39
44 Anthony Bowman Local   1.44.40
45 Jim Lutonski Local SSV 1.45.09
46 Nicholas Bowman Local   1.45.57
47 Kerry O May  Campbeltown  V 1.46.34
48 Sandra Beattie Edinburgh V 1.46.42
49 Johnathan Brassfield Hertfordshire   1.46.47
50 Jocelyn Richard Campeltown  V 1.46.54
51 Jonathan Moore Teeside   1.46.56
52 Murray Bruce Aberdeen SSV 1.47.06
53 Gordon Smith Spean Bridge  SSV 1.47.12
54 Frances Maxwell Calderglen V 1.47.15
55 Clare McKinlay Edinburgh    1.47.43
56 Christopher Timmons Edinburgh    1.47.52
57 John McBride Calderglen SV 1.48.02
58 Ute Hauke Germany V 1.48.08
59 Alison Lessells Calderglen Harriers   1.48.53
60 Mark Coyle   1.49.09
61 Maree Shepherd Glasgow    1.49.32
62 Gordon McInally Calderglen Harriers SV 1.49.34
63 Martin Hay Glasgow V 1.49.59
64 Britt Miller Philadephia   1.51.24
65 Anna McLeay    1.51.28
66 Karen Jackson Rutherglen   1.52.40
67 John Liddle Sheffield V 1.52.41
68 Donald Heads Bridge of Weir SV 1.53.16
69 Scott Stevenson Glasgow V 1.53.46
70 Neil Shanks    1.54.10
71 Naomi White Glasgow   1.54.34
72 Andrea Connely Edinburgh  V 1.55.26
73 Kerstin Norman Inverness V 1.55.52
74 Yana Doherty Perth V 1.56.11
75 Karen Allen Calderglen   1.57.27
76 Ben Shakespeare P/E   1.57.31
77 Michael Corson Local SV 1.57.50
78 Sandra Reid Calderglen Harriers V 1.58.03
79 Philip Marshall Calderglen SV 1.58.08
80 Ailsa Hall St Andrews  V 1.58.58
81 Paul Gilligan Edinburgh   1.59.12
82 Rodrigo Reis Glasgow   1.59.33
83 Werner Boeker Germany SSV 2.00.04
84 Christine Soutter  Bermuda V 2.00.05
85 Paul McGahan Czech Republic   2.00.22
86 Simon Brown Windsor SV 2.01.55
87 Angus Calder Cocksburnpath V 2.03.20
88 Angus Bell Glasgow SV 2.03.26
89 David Murray Glasgow SV 2.03.26
90 David Adams Hamilton SSV 2.03.32
91 Caryl Gibson Birmingham V 2.03.40
92 Joseph Atherton Birmingham  SV 2.03.41
93 Sami Valkama Finland   2.04.01
94 Kati Valkama Finland  V 2.04.02
95 Imogen Wootton Glasgow    2.04.03
96 Fraser Richardson Glasgow V 2.04.26
97 Alexandra Hayden Calderglen    2.05.22
98 Tim Donald Edinburgh V 2.05.55
99 Patricia Glancy Local  V 2.05.56
100 Marie Wiggins Local V 2.05.57
101 Andy Jackson Paisley  SSV 2.07.17
102 Tom Hassan Dingwall SV 2.07.40
103 Andrew McKay Inverness   2.08.01
104 Jamie Baker   Local    2.08.19
105 Michael Dolan Nottingham  V 2.08.37
106 David Gunn Dunblane   2.08.38
107 Scott McLauchlan Glasgow V 2.09.30
108 Bronwen Currie Islay V 2.09.35
109 Andrea Stevenson London    2.10.00
110 Elizabeth Stevenson Glasgow V 2.10.03
111 Shona Noble    2.10.14
112 Peter Ritchie Blairgowrie  SV 2.10.32
113 Gordon Rowan Edinburgh V 2.11.57
114 Iona Bergin Fort William    2.13.00
115 Ron Downe Glasgow SSV 2.13.12
116 Helen Downie Glasgow   2.13.13
117 Tom Downie Guisborough   2.13.14
118 Russell Couper Calderglen  SV 2.13.18
119 Caroline Morris Islay V 2.13.20
120 Laurene Cameron Lochgilphead V 2.14.29
121 Alan Rowan Edinburgh   2.14.30
122 Dawn McManus Kilmarnock V 2.15.12
123 Janet Simms Kent V 2.15.21
124 Neil Martin Glasgow   2.15.22
125 Kirsty Forbes Aberdeen    2.15.23
126 John Boyes London  V 2.15.36
127 Kirsten MacFarlane Monkton   2.17.03
128 David Somerville Glasgow    2.17.59
129 Liz Hopley Lancs V 2.20.32
130 Sarah Turner Edimburgh V 2.21.49
131 Richard Abram Innerleiten  V 2.23.30
132 Susie Noble  V 2.23.54
133 Marlene MacInnes Edinburgh V 2.26.06
134 James Dodds Saltcoats SSV 2.27.21
135 Deborah Thom Edinburgh V 2.27.43
136 Anne Golding Herts  V 2.27.43
137 Dave Shanks Crieff   2.28.00
138 Debbie Jackson Perth V 2.28.26
139 Sheila Hassan Dingwall V 2.30.15
140 Jennifer Newman Stirling V 2.31.27
141 Alex Melville Invergordon   2.33.59
142 Frank Schneider Germany  SV 2.35.24
143 Heather Mangrum USA V 2.38.26
144 Iain Bell Local   2.46.39
145 Wilma Toner Glasgow  V 2.46.59
146 Jim Shaw Edinburgh SSV 2.50.33
147 Alice Hathaway Local   2.55.42
148 Michael Carl Germany V 3.03.42
149 Wolfgang Tenbusch Germany SSV 3.03.43
150 Laura MacKenzie 3.07.11