Results 2015
    Name category  
1   Stuart McGeachy Campbeltown   1.18.37
2   Craig Mattocks Edinburgh V 1.20.31
3   David Watt Calderglen Harriers SV 1.20.53
4   Krzysztof Klidzia Surrey SV 1.22.38
5   Alan Derrick Calderglen Harriers SV 1.22.51
6   Tom Barr Glasgow V 1.24.12
7   Terry Coyle Glasgow  SV 1.25.34
8   Paul Thompson Helensburgh SV 1.25.56
9   Steve Paton Edinburgh V 1.27.48
10   David Bell Fife V 1.30.12
11   Stephen Phimister Calderglen Harriers V 1.30.33
12   Alisdair O May Campbeltown  V 1.30.50
13   Christopher Hartles Edinburgh   1.32.50
14   Derek Fraser Edinburgh  SV 1.33.09
15   Mike Noon  V 1.33.18
16   Keren McPherson Fife V 1.33.42
17   Ewan Smith Tarbert  SV 1.34.20
18   Julie Beveridge Calderglen Harriers   1.35.52
19   Kate Jenkins Edinburgh V 1.36.08
20   David Hebertson Calderglen Harriers V 1.36.26
21   Mary Senior Clydebank V 1.37.06
22   Iain Shaw Edinburgh SV 1.37.24
23   Joanne McEvoy Calderglen Harriers  V 1.38.03
24   Debbie Savage Alexandria  V 1.38.26
25   William Buchanan Calderglen Harriers SSV 1.38.32
26   Kenny Ralston Campbeltown   1.39.02
27   Kenny Leinster Calderglen Harriers SV 1.39.22
28   Nicholas Bowman Local    1.39.40
29   Hilary Ritchie Fife  V 1.39.45
30   Rebecca Beale Helensburgh V 1.39.50
31   Harry Adair Stratford upon Avon SV 1.40.21
32   Iain Donelly Lanark SSV 1.40.24
33   Jim Holmes Calderglen Harriers V 1.40.24
34   David Rowntree Bowmore V 1.40.30
35   Kenny Mclean Dumbarton  V 1.41.55
36   James MacEachern Campbeltown V 1.42.02
37   David Salman London   1.42.25
38   Michael O Brien Georgia US  V 1.42.40
39   Iain Campbell Glasgow    1.42.40
40   Stuart Rowntree Bowmore V 1.42.46
41   Gordon Smith Spean Bridge SSV 1.42.54
42   Scott Stevenson Glasgow V 1.43.08
43   Sharon Ford Porthcawl V 1.43.20
44   Erin Schiller Georgia US V 1.43.51
45   Paul Honey Inveraray SV 1.43.56
46   Jim Lutomski PE SV 1.43.56
47   John McBride Calderglen Harrriers SV 1.44.30
48   Audrey Connelly Edinburgh  V 1.45.01
49   Katie Whitehouse Edinburgh V 1.45.10
50   Marcus Covell Islay V 1.45.50
51   George Ferguson Calderglen Harriers SV 1.46.49
52   Alistair Wylie Helensburgh  SV 1.47.31
53   Jocelyn Richard Campbeltown V 1.47.48
54   Andrew Sinclair Edinburgh  V 1.48.10
55   Janet Fellowes Helensburgh V 1.48.24
56   Elaine McGeachy Campbeltown   1.48.48
57   Graham Mitchell Glasgow  V 1.49.16
58   Ethan Paton Edinburgh    1.49.18
59   Naomi White Glasgow    1.49.33
60   Colin Banks Calderglen Harriers V 1.49.56
61   Gail Thomas Helensburgh  V 1.50.13
62   Sarah Anderson  V 1.51.00
63   Marion Grant Glasgow V 1.51.09
64   Frances Maxwell Calderglen Harriers V 1.51.18
65   Isobel McFarlane Glasgow V 1.52.13
66   Kasia  Gardocka Edinburgh   1.53.28
67   Tom Hassan Dingwall SV 1.54.00
68   Ian Rodger Stirling    1.54.22
69   Linzi Morrison Edinburgh  V 1.54.25
70   Nicola King Derbyshire  V 1.54.32
71   Viviana Perina Italy V 1.55.28
72   Noeleen Moran London   1.55.36
73   David Adams Hamilton SSV 1.55.38
74   Paul Witlox The Netherlands  SV 1.56.14
75   Carole Barrie Helensburgh V 1.56.36
76   Sami Valkama Finland    1.56.38
77   Tulsiray Bahadur PC V 1.56.49
78   Brendan McCann Halesowen SV 1.57.00
79   Mandy Kerr Edinburgh V 1.57.29
80   Simon Brown Windsor SV 1.58.13
81   Ailsa Grant Glasgow V 1.58.17
82   Clare Blue Glasgow V 1.58.22
83   Joanne Malarkey Glasgow  V 1.58.30
84   John Berry Hamilton  SV 1.58.30
85   Alastair Noble Girvan SSV 1.58.36
86   Ailsa McRae Lochgilphead  V 1.58.41
87   Marc Nogarede Switzerland  V 1.58.41
88   Yana Doherty Perth V 1.58.45
89   Rob Halliday Edinburgh   1.58.55
90   Louise Bisset Balloch V 1.59.00
91   Andy Thomson Edinburgh   1.59.22
92   Robert Whitehouse Edinburgh V 1.59.24
93   Gerda Hoeneveld The Netherlands V 2.00.29
94   Dawn Banks Angus V 2.01.05
95   Anna Wylie Helensburgh  V 2.01.21
96   Iona MacIntosh Campbeltown V 2.01.51
97   Martin McNaulty Glasgow  V 2.01.53
98   Marco Kauffmann Germany   2.02.32
99   Anne Buckett Aberdeen  V 2.03.19
100   David Morgan Glasgow  V 2.04.17
101   Margaret Sinclair Glenbarr V 2.04.36
102   Natalie Rowntree Local   2.05.18
103   Debbie Jackson Perthshire V 2.06.04
104   Marie Wiggins Local  V 2.06.05
105   Scott McLauchlan Glasgow V 2.06.32
106   Darren King Bathgate    2.07.02
107   Caroline Morris Local  V 2.08.01
108   Claudia Schmitz Germany V 2.08.22
109   Norma Litster  Local V 2.08.28
110   David Somerville Glasgow    2.08.41
111   Samantha Barr Renfrew   2.08.47
112   Kerry Dickson Renfrew   2.08.47
113   Russell Couper Calderglen Harriers  SV 2.09.16
114   Ross Ferrier   2.11.02
115   K Rae    2.11.04
116   Karen Siddell Local V 2.11.08
117   Sheila Hassan Dingwall V 2.11.14
118   Christian Richter Germany   2.12.26
119   Nicole Schobert Port Charlotte V 2.13.15
120   Erika Bullen Falkirk   2.14.27
121   Shona Noble Glasgow   2.15.48
122   Alan Kerr Australia  SSV 2.16.07
123   Ruth Wray Sussex V 2.16.37
124   Arno Gansmantel Germany SV 2.17.24
125   Elizabeth Todd Essex   2.17.35
126   Ewan Halliday Newcastle    2.18.37
127   Emily Taylor Edinburgh  V 2.19.51
128   Katy Cowper Selkirk   2.21.19
129   Susie Noble Glasgow V 2.26.56
130   Frank Schneider Germany SV 2.33.09
131   Jon Stuart Alexander London V 2.35.05
132   Brenda McArthur The Netherlands   2.36.18
133   Elizabeth Anne Jamieson Calerglen H V 2.38.06
134   Samantha Jamieson East Kilbride   2.38.06
135   Reinhard Donder Germany  V 2.42.47
136   Bethanty Williams Islay   2.42.47
137   Michael Barford  Islay   2.42.53
138   Jenny Williams    Islay   2.42.53
139   Inger Donder Germany  SSV 2.45.00
140   Claire Dolan Warrington V 2.45.11
141   Jim Shaw Edinburgh SSV 2.46.36
142   Barbara Grundler Germany V 2.57.03