Islay Half Marathon Results 2013
           
1 69 Craig Mattock Edinburgh V   1.19.20
2 12 Paul Thompson Helensbugh SV   1.19.27
3 121 David Watt Calderglen Harriers SV   1.20.49
4 117 Christopher Jenkins South Wales     1.21.18
5 46 Hege Hanson Glasgow     1.22.10
6 177 Daniel Clarke Fife     1.22.42
7 39 Ian Hughes Calerglen Harriers     1.23.09
8 115 Terry Coyle Glasgow SV   1.23.36
9 123 Ade Campbell Edinburgh     1.25.17
10 100 David Wright N Ireland V   1.25.32
11 113 Alan Derrick Calerglen Harriers V   1.25.46
12 151 Duncan MacFadyen SV   1.26.24
13 158 Gregor McGregor Kerrera     1.28.16
14 8 Ewan Smith Tarbert V   1.28.25
15 67 David McNish Edinburgh V   1.29.14
16 F70 Kate Jenkins Edinburgh V   1.29.20
17 38 David Bell Fife V   1.30.38
18 114 James Speakman Glasgow V   1.31.13
19 129 Liam Corson Local     1.32.23
20 50 Eddie Reid Calderglen Harriers SV   1.33.28
21 65 Richard Sullivan Surrey V   1.33.29
22 175 Frazer Campbell Local      1.33.53
23 75 Stuart MacDonald Glasgow     1.34.10
24 F85 Julie Beveridge Calderglen Harriers     1.34.50
25 94 William Buchanan Calderglen Harriers SSV   1.34.53
26 F15 Debbie Savage Helensburgh V   1.35.17
27 174 Erick Peirson USA     1.35.43
28 99 Iain Shaw Edinburgh  V   1.36.02
30 F128 David Rowntree Local V   1.37.26
29 112 Jim Lutomski Local SV   1.37.32
31 138 Chris Losh West Sussex V   1.37.33
32 F29 Hilary Ritchie Fife V   1.37.37
33 90 Andrew Cochrane Livingstone SV   1.37.38
34 87 Jim Holmers Calderglen Harriers V   1.37.55
35 180 Eric Walton Oban SV   1.38.07
36 F73 Joanne McEvoy Calderglen Harriers     1.39.00
37 170 Marcus Covell Local   1.39.44
38 152 Graham Ramage Calderglen V   1.39.48
39 153 Peter Mills Stirling SSV   1.39.56
40 116 Colin Edwards Edinburgh V   1.40.08
41 10 Ian Donnelly Lanark SSV   1.40.54
42 32 Graham Mitchell Glasgow V   1.41.00
43 44 John McBride Calerglen Harriers SV   1.41.05
44 165 Stuart Rowntree local V   1.41.09
45 F42 Jennifer Reid Campbeltown V   1.41.16
46 120 Scott Stevenson Glasgow V   1.42.40
47 159 Ben McLeod Fife     1.42.46
48 173 Neil Aitken Edinburgh V   1.42.46
49 F61 Lorna Bruce Edinburgh     1.43.12
50 176 Alan Nelson Glasgow     1.43.21
51 F110 Jenny Mussett Reading  V   1.44.10
52 F78 Lori Krause Midlothian V   1.44.31
53 104 Colin Banks Calderglen Harries     1.44.50
54 77 Alistair Wylie Helensburgh SV   1.44.52
55 F68 Rosemary Gallagher Edinburgh V   1.44.58
56 F16 Karen Wallace Alexandria V   1.44.59
57 102 John Pritchard Creiff V   1.45.00
58 2 Chris Dawson Edinburgh V   1.45.10
59 F168 Rhona Gillies Local      1.45.14
60 179 Russell Fraser Local      1.45.25
61 F81 Frances Maxwell Calderglen Harriers V   1.46.16
62 107 Jim Mearns Calderglen Harriers V   1.46.16
63 F84 Sarah MacFadzean Campbeltown V   1.47.11
64 126 Ben Shakespeare Lancashire     1.48.53
65 F13 Janet Fellowes Helenburgh V   1.49.03
66 150 Bernd Luetheimeir Germany     1.49.48
67 127 Andrew MacArthur Portnahaven     1.49.52
68 3 Mark Dawson Midlothian  V   1.50.03
69 7 Ronald MacDonald Paisley SSV   1.50.29
70 92 Janes Ives Durham V   1.50.38
71 F111 Fionagh Ross Edinburgh     1.50.39
72 83 Neil Senior Kinross V   1.50.40
90 F55 Monique Duffy Hamilton Harriers V   1.51.01
73 54 John Berry Hamilton Harriers SV   1.51.01
74 4 Andrew Reid Tobermory  SSV   1.51.05
75 148 Richard Woodard Norwich V   1.51.09
76 F37 Gail Thomas Cardross V   1.51.13
77 133 Stuart Easton Fife V   1.51.23
78 82 George Ferguson Calderglen Harriers SV   1.51.24
79 F63 Linday Reid Edinburgh     1.51.39
80 F79 Abbey Krause Midlothian     1.51.39
81 F53 Morag Neilson Glasgow V   1.52.02
82 101 David Searil Calderglen Harriers SV   1.52.17
83 F130 Sara Trickett Glasgow V   1.52.25
84 F25 Amy MacDonald South Uist     1.52.49
85 154 Andrew Stafford Helensburgh SSV   1.53.52
86 1 Anthony Taylor Midlothian  V   1.54.17
87 F23 Debbie Jackson Perth V   1.54.28
88 119 Edward MacNaulty Glasgow V   1.54.29
89 F91 Julie Blythe Edinburgh V   1.54.44
91 103 Uwe Lehnert Germany V   1.55.43
92 145 Stephen Smith Kent      1.55.50
93 F6 Jackie Fulton Muasdale V   1.56.13
94 71 Garry Evans Surrey     1.56.33
95 F33 Jenny Munro Glasgow     1.57.10
96 F74 Gillian Fulton Edinburgh     1.57.19
97 F28 Giliian Fraser Glasgow     1.57.24
98 F21 Susanna Morgan Edinburgh     1.57.38
99 F48 Sandra Mastrapietro Germany     1.59.16
100 167 Euan Cameron Glasgow  V   1.59.18
101 F41 Roisin McCann Glasgow     1.59.40
102 124 Tom Hassan Dingwall SV   1.59.40
103 144 Hamish Smith Crawley     2.00.18
104 F5 Jenny Reid Tobermory     2.00.37
105 F51 Ruth Kelly Calerglen Harriers V   2.00.54
106 118 Steven Paul Edinburgh SV   2.01.30
107 106 Brendan McCann Birmingham V   2.01.53
108 134 Ashish man Singh     2.01.53
109 147 Olly Wehring Surrey V   2.01.58
110 19 Ed Thomson Bathgate SV   2.02.48
111 F20 Ruth Thomson Bathgate V   2.02.48
112 31 David Morgan Glasgow V   2.03.12
113 80 Patrick Krause Midlothian SV   2.03.24
114 F76 Anna Wylie Helensburgh V   2.04.39
115 F36 Yana Doherty Perth V   2.04.55
116 14 Simon Brown Windsor V   2.05.12
117 F108 Jane Morrison Edinburgh V   2.05.40
118 64 James Barr Surrey V   2.06.48
119 F22 Sarah Clark Local     2.08.17
120 30 Michael Ritchie Fife SV   2.08.52
121 45 Mark McCandles York     2.08.53
122 178 Colin Fraser Local V   2.08.53
123 F62 Gemma Buxton Edinburgh     2.08.55
124 109 Russell Cooper Calerglen Harriers V   2.09.12
127 F86 Marie Corson Local V   2.09.24
125 F72 Caroline Morris Local V   2.09.45
126 40 Hugh MacDonald Whitehouse SSV   2.09.54
128 F105 Margaret Sinclair Glenbarr V   2.10.06
129 F88 Debby Hall Inverness     2.10.20
130 96 Richard Bray London     2.11.12
131 F66 Julia Horton Edinburgh V   2.11.40
132 18 David Somerville Glasgow     2.12.55
133 F47 Emily Hartwell Aberdeen     2.13.30
134 F135 Laura Foster London     2.13.40
135 F52 Petula Neilson Manchester V   2.13.42
136 166 Nicky Sutherland Strathaven V   2.14.22
137 24 Colin Mackie Glasgow V   2.14.29
138 F97 Margaret Williamson Larbert V   2.14.37
139 140 Arthur Motley Edinburgh     2.15.12
140 155 Sandy Small Whitehouse SSV   2.16.14
141 F93 Bronwen Currie Local V   2.17.27
142 60 Andy Buckley Duntocher V   2.17.34
143 F156 Angela Mason Local V   2.17.35
144 172 Andrew McGeoch Aberdeen     2.17.40
145 98 Jim Shaw Edinburgh SSV   2.18.12
146 F131 Ali Birch Walton on Thames V   2.18.19
147 F122 Vivian Livingstone Local V   2.18.48
148 17 Scott Maclauchlan Glasgow V   2.21.33
149 11 Michael Lesko Bonnybridge SV   2.21.42
150 136 Joel Harrison London     2.22.02
151 F125 Sheila Hassan Dingwall V   2.22.32
152 146 Eduardo Vivas London     2.22.48
153 137 George Keeble London     2.23.03
154 F181 Cheryl MacIntyre Local V   2.23.57
155 F142 Sandrae Sharpen London V   2.24.35
156 139 Marcin Miller Norwich V   2.24.36
157 141 Vincent Rose Northolt     2.25.36
158 182 Jim MacCalman Local SV   2.26.54
159 F132 Lucy Britner Brighton     2.29.14
160 F169 Susie Noble  V   2.32.05
161 F162 Fiona Mclean Lochgilphead V   2.42.40
162 F163 Kate Skinner Local V   2.43.44
163 F161 Pamela Ferguson Local     2.46.15
164 143 Richard Saddle London  V   2.51.30
165 F58 Laura MacKenzie Perth V   2.55.10