Results 2012

1   Rob Gilroy Hamilton   1.13.13
2   Paul Thompson Helensburgh SV 1.20.38
3   Alan Derrick Calendar V 1.21.00
4   Gregor McGregor Kerrera   1.21.30
5   Nea McInnes Glasgow   1.23.07
6   Tom Barr Edinburgh   1.24.01
7   Ian Hughes East Kilbride V 1.25.30
8   Andy Law Ardrishaig SV 1.27.02
9   David Wright N Ireland V 1.28.56
10   Iain Shaw Edinburgh V 1.29.18
11   Eddie Reid East Kilbride V 1.30.41
12   Marcus Covell V 1.31.52
13   Ewan Smith Tarbert V 1.33.09
14   Grant Edmonson  Glasgow V 1.33.36
15   Stuart Waugh Lanarkshire  SSV 1.34.25
16   Billy Buchanan East Kilbride SSV 1.36.31
17   James Stevenson Fife V 1.37.51
18   Jim Lutomski Port Ellen SV 1.38.07
19   Renato Paternollo Italy SV 1.38.26
20   Dawn Buchanan East Kilbride   1.38.57
21   Graham Ramage East Kilbride V 1.39.00
22   Karen Allan Glasgow   1.39.13
23   Colin Scott Dunblane SV 1.39.28
24   Tony Wayte Creiff SV 1.40.04
25   Jim Holmes East Kilbride V 1.40.13
26   David Rowntree Bowmore  V 1.40.49
27   Stewart Rowntree  V 1.40.53
28   Duncan MacFadyen Glasgow SV 1.42.39
29   Gordon Smith Spean Bridge SSV 1.42.54
30   Julie Beveridge East Kilbride   1.43.12
31   Ian Donnelly Lanark SSV 1.43.15
32   Liam Corson   1.43.17
33   Scott Stevenson Glasgow V 1.43.37
34   Kelly Thomas Edinburgh   1.43.42
35   Ruth Clark Singapore V 1.43.43
36   Frances Maxwell East Kilbride V 1.43.49
37   Alistair Wylie Helensburgh SV 1.44.10
38   Ben Mcleod St Andrews    1.44.15
39   D J MacPhee Ballygrant  SV 1.45.19
40   Iain Pritty Newcastle upn Tyne V 1.45.44
41   David Herberton East Kilbride V 1.46.11
42   Jennifer Reid Campbeltown V 1.46.38
43   Gary Connelly Edinburgh V 1.46.53
44   Duncan Suttleworth Manchester SV 1.47.23
45   Morag McGuire Glasgow V 1.47.33
46   Gunter Beelan Edinburgh V 1.47.55
47   Shona Young Broxburn V 1.48.18
48   David Wardrope Rutherglen V 1.48.20
49   Joanne McEvoy East Kilbride   1.48.22
50   Kim Stewart Stirling V 1.48.24
51   Simon Mitchell Sheffield SV 1.48.38
52   Karen Wallace Balloch V 1.49.00
53   Archie Blair Tarbert SV 1.49.13
54   Frank Malkiewicz Alloa SSV 1.49.56
55   Gail Thomas Cardross V 1.50.42
56   Pete McIntyre Edinburgh V 1.51.53
57   Aimee Shaw Edinburgh   1.52.33
58   Jan Fellows Helensburgh V 1.53.04
59   Kenneth Macanna Glasgow SV 1.54.07
60   Gordon McLennan Port Ellen   1.54.21
61   Alan McNeill Glasgow   1.54.58
62   Brendan McCarron Port Ellen   1.55.15
63   Michael Jones Leicester SV 1.55.57
64   Steven Paul Midlothian SV 1.56.36
65   Brendan McCann West Midlands V 1.57.0
66   Caroline Duncan Aberdeen  V 1.57.06
67   Susan Weeden North Yorks V 1.57.40
68   Jon Clayton Middlesex V 1.57.53
69   Sam Clayton Middlesex   1.57.53
70   Ronald McDonald Paisley SSV 1.58.47
71   Charles Allen USA V 2.01.27
72   Abbey Krause Midlothian   2.01.38
73   Andrew McArthur Port Charlotte   2.03.22
74   Hugh Simpson Hamilton SV 2.03.50
75   David Searill East Kilbride SV 2.03.50
76   Ruth Thompson Bathgate V 2.03.59
77   Ed Thompson Bathgate SV 2.03.59
78   Sarah McFadzean Campbeltown V 2.03.59
79   Derek Middleton Gruinart   2.04.08
80   Jim Shaw Edinburgh SSV 2.04.28
81   Anna Wylie Helensburgh V 2.04.39
82   John Carmichael Newcastle   2.04.39
83   Laura Watson USA   2.05.14
84   Robert Maclean Ballygrant   2.06.11
85   Eamonn McCarrow Glasgow   2.06.17
86   William Corson Islay SV 2.07.19
87   Anne Carss Lochgilphead V 2.07.55
88   Gillian Fraser Glasgow   2.08.12
89   Jennifer Munro Campbeltown   2.08.12
90   Chelsey Crandell Edinburgh   2.08.32
91   Iona McIntosh Campbeltown V 2.08.32
92   Geo Ferguson East Kilbride SV 2.08.35
93   Paul Yacoubian  SV 2.08.43
94   Patrick Krause Midlothian SV 2.09.05
95   Peter Cowie Lochgelly SV 2.11.03
96   Caroline Morris Port Ellen V 2.11.17
97   Elise Birks Edinburgh V 2.11.43
98   Brian Higgens Cheshire SSV 2.12.13
99   Yana Doherty Perth V 2.12.55
100   Rosalind Stevenson Fife   2.13.18
101   Chris Mennim Livinstone V 2.13.22
102   Rhona MacPhee Ballygrant   2.15.12
103   Sandy Smaull Whitehouse SSV 2.15.53
104   Ken Baxter London SV 2.16.22
105   Lori lee Glasgow V 2.16.34
106   Russell Couper East Kilbride V 2.17.17
107   Karen Siddle Bridgend   2.17.55
108   Shona Ramsay Islay V 2.17.55
109   Joanna Powell Glasgow   2.18.18
110   Margaret Sinclair  Gelnbarr V 2.18.22
111   Dianne Brown Canada  V 2.19.02
112   Jane Morrison Edinburgh V 2.19.42
113   Helena Dutoit Edinburgh   2.20.04
114   Michael Lesko Bonnybridge SV 2.20.51
115   Norman Harding Derby SSV 2.21.19
116   Debbie Jackson Kirkintilloch V 2.22.30
117   Nicola Summerville Newton Stewart   2.22.58
118   James Kelly Chester   2.23.06
119   Bethan Morris Edinburgh   2.26.09
120   Jacky Preece Ormsary V 2.26.16
121   Susie Noble Glasgow V 2.28.06
122   Hugh MacDonald Whitehouse SSV 2.28.54
123   Barbara Suttleworth Manchester  V 2.29.01
124   Bob Rutherland Port Wemyss SSV 2.32.52
125   John Anderson Fife   2.33.48
126   Gavin Gibson Fife   2.33.48
127   Keira Finlayson Glasgow   2.37.38
128   Aiden Finlayson Glasgow   2.37.38
129   Hayley Hyslop Canada   2.41.23
130   Sheona Walker Edinburgh V 2.47.05
131   Laura MacKenzie Perth V 2.48.12
132   Jamie Pitcairn Bridge of Weir   2.49.35
133   Richard Smith Glasgow   2.49.35
134   Sarah King Edinburgh   2.54.35
135   Kathi Miller Glasgow V 3.10.00