Results 2011

Position Number Name Time Category
1 142 Robert Gilroy Hamilton 1.10.19
2 92 Alan Derrick Callender 1.17.57 V
3 80 Helge Hansen London 1.21.00
4 107 David Wright Ireland 1.21.32 V
5 74 Gerard Montgomery Glasgow 1.21.40 SV
6 36 John Kay Fife 1.21.44 SV
7 108 David Balharry Strathglass 1.22.12 V
8 144 Ian Hughes East Kilbride 1.22.16 V
9 133 John Oates Glasgow 1.23.07 SV
10 112 Andy Law Ardrishaig 1.24.11 SV
11 109 Marcus Covell 1.24.37 V
12 115 Adam Leadbetter Cheshire 1.24.53
13 91 James McFadden Inverclyde 1.27.42
14 35 Dave Adams Jnr Hamilton Harriers 1.28.24
15 173 Liam Corson Islay 1.28.34
16 61 Iain Shaw Edinburgh 1.29.02 V
17 117 Eddie Reid East Kilbride 1.29.20 V
18 70 Colin Frame Glasgow 1.30.15
19 143 Gregor MacGregoe Kerrera Oban 1.30.22
20 135 Robert MacFarlane Glasgow 1.32.10
21 163 Richard Northin Blairhall 1.32.18
22 146 Eric Chan Aberdeen 1.32.25
23 56 Jim Lutomski Islay 1.32.40 SV
24 F57 Marina McCallum Clydebank 1.32.40 V
25 113 John Berry Hamilton Harriers 1.33.02 SV
26 139 Jens Hende Germany 1.34.08 V
27 F51 Lesley Clarkson Glasgow 1.34.40
28 85 David Dawson Glasgow 1.35.04 V
29 175 John MacGeady Glasgow 1.35.50 SV
30 71 David Russell Glasgow 1.36.31
31 168 David White Edinburgh 1.36.53 V
32 62 Ewan Smith Tarbert 1.36.54 V
33 F6 Amanda Woodrow Edinburgh 1.36.55
34 145 Fraser Clark Aberdeen 1.37.00
35 69 Ben Mcleod St Andrews 1.37.10
36 33 John Pritchard Crieff 1.37.22 V
37 F99 Katie Whitehouse Edinburgh 1.37.30 V
38 138 Stuart Rowntree Islay 1.37.34 V
39 130 David Rowntree Islay 1.38.19
40 118 Jamie Pitcairn Bridge of Weir 1.38.40
41 5 Ian Donnelly Lanark 1.39.03 SSV
42 136 Steve Murdoch Fife 1.39.39 V
43 55 Jimmy Johnstone Islay 1.40.04 V
44 30 Conor Davidson Glasgow 1.40.08
45 45 Jan Ole Hoeppner Germany 1.40.26
46 172 Steven Alexander Islay 1.40.45
47 25 Neil Thomas Singapore 1.40.48 V
48 159 Colin Edwards Edinburgh 1.41.04 V
49 F78 Ruth Clark Singapore 1.41.36 V
50 170 Iain Pritty Newcastle Upon tyne 1.43.42
51 F68 Rhona Gillies Islay 1.44.03
52 32 David Adams Hamilton Harriers 1.44.15 SSV
53 164 Archie Blair Tarbert 1.44.32 SV
54 46 Halte Hoeppner Germany 1.44.51
55 128 Gunter Beelen Edinburgh 1.44.56 V
56 171 David Wardrope Calerglen Harriers 1.45.00 V
57 F148 Nicola Bermingham Islay 1.45.22
58 22 Alistair Justice Edinburgh 1.45.29
59 88 Phil Owens Ellon 1.45.39 SV
60 114 John Owens Glasgow 1.46.11 SV
61 F52 Alison Foulis Glasgow 1.46.30
62 73 Gordon Shaw Glasgow 1.46.45 V
63 126 Cheryl McNaulty Glasgow 1.46.49
64 11 Gordon Chalmers Edinburgh 1.47.27
65 102 Lindsay Snedden Edinburgh 1.47.44 SV
66 F81 Morag McGuire Glasgow 1.48.07 V
67 104 Euan Henderson Perth 1.48.09
68 89 Nathan Curtis Southampton 1.48.23
69 F158 Juliet Penrose-Thacknell Surrey 1.48.27
70 129 Ranald Henderson Auchterarder 1.50.05
71 122 Brian Ewins Glasgow 1.50.48 V
72 2 Niall Duncan Edinburgh 1.50.53 V
73 156 Sean Yacobian Kilmacolm 1.50.54
74 F12 Natalie Fraser Edinburgh 1.50.56
75 13 John Walker Troon 1.50.58 V
76 31 Gregor Abell Cheshire 1.51.02
77 F27 Joanne Melarkey Hamilton Harriers 1.51.09
78 94 Stefan Rutten Germany 1.51.25 V
79 125 Derek Middleton Islay 1.51.51
80 F174 Sara Trickett Glasgow 1.51.55 V
81 59 Robert Morrice Edinburgh 1.52.16
82 75 Markus Klingelhoefer Germany 1.52.45
83 7 Chris White Edinburgh 1.52.50
84 F165 Karen Dunn Glasgow 1.53.12 V
85 149 Michael Thomson Balloch 1.53.30 SV
86 90 Rowan Brown Leigh on Sea 1.53.53
87 17 Patrick Austin Kent 1.53.58 V
88 F63 Geraldine Boylan Glasgow 1.54.44 V
89 1 Heinz Josef Kremers Germany 1.54.45 SSV
90 147 David Munro Aberdeen 1.56.06
91 116 Calum MacDonald Furnace 1.57.23 V
92 F49 Jenny Cond London 1.57.30
93 21 Holger Koslowski Germany 1.58.18 V
94 82 Neil Turner Edinburgh 1.58.18 V
95 F16 Elaine Kilmurray Wishaw 1.58.26 V
96 F47 Marita Hoeppner Germany 1.58.26 V
97 F43 Victoria Moore London 1.58.34 V
98 F161 Karen Young New Mexico USA 1.58.39 V
99 141 Jorg Salzer Germany 1.59.13 SV
100 53 Michael Canty Perth 2.00.45
101 23 Ed Thompson Bathgate 2.00.55 SV
102 F24 Ruth Thompson Bathgate 2.00.55 V
103 167 Joseph Marshall Helensburgh 2.00.55
104 176 Julia Hedley Belfast 2.01.22
105 140 Jorg Oelze Germany 2.02.10 SV
106 157 Paul Yacobian Kilmacolm 2.02.22 SV
107 60 Kenny Fairlie Glasgow 2.02.25
108 160 Daniel Young New Mexico USA 2.02.45 V
109 41 Robert Maxwell Ayrshire 2.03.16
110 F121 Isobel MacFarlane Glasgow 2.03.16 V
111 F137 Sally Amor Inverness 2.04.16 V
112 84 Sandy Small Whitehouse 2.04.56 SSV
113 F58 Carmel Boylan London 2.05.04
114 F134 Caroline Morris Islay 2.05.04 V
115 50 Neil MacKinnon Dundee 2.05.17 V
116 39 Hugh MacDonald Tarbert 2.06.04 SSV
117 F152 Emily Miles London 2.06.55
118 F19 Bridgit Herkula Germany 2.09.20 V
119 F96 Simmy Poleska Germany 2.09.27 V
120 F86 Corinna Gethins Glasgow 2.10.07
121 40 Hal Maxwell Ayrshire 2.10.18 SSV
122 66 David Thompson 2.11.06 SV
123 67 Malcolm Campbell Islay/Erskine 2.11.06 V
124 120 Richard Smith Glasgow 2.12.17
125 83 Allan MacKenzie Erskine 2.14.49 V
126 F95 Hedi Rutten Germany 2.15.13 V
127 F18 Christine Fohnrich Germany 2.15.38 V
128 20 Hans Deckwirth Germany 2.17.55 SV
129 127 Karen MacLeod Islay (nee Adamson) 2.19.36 V
130 151 Marcin Miller London 2.20.06
131 37 Graeme Maxwell Ipswich 2.22.28 V
132 44 Carsten Hoeppner Germany 2.28.12 V
133 F8 Lisa Hume Wilts 2.32.48 V
134 101 Robert Salmon Glasgow 2.33.20 SV
135 106 JRK Rao India 2.36.35 SV
136 F10 Karin Farrent Germany 2.38.19 V
137 14 Douglas Clift Troon 2.49.15 SV
138 F123 Susie Liddle Perth 2.57.55
139 F124 Laura MacKenzie Perth 2.57.55 V