Results 2008
 
1
Paul Arcari Stirling
  1.10.34  
 
2
George Taylor Glasgow
  1.18.02 V
 
3
Alasdair MacLeod Glasgow 
  1.20.35  
 
4
Brian Campbell Cambuslang
  1.22.14  
 
5
Terry Coyle Glasgow
  1.22.27 SV
 
6
Mark Shaw Edinburgh
  1.23.02 V
 
7
Greig Glendinning Johnstone
  1.24.22  
 
8
Kenny Campbell Campbeltown
  1.24.43  
 
9
Grant Edmundson Glasgow
  1.24.48  
 
10
John Oates, Glasgow
  1.26.14 V
 
11
Tom Barr Edinburgh
  1.26.50  
 
12
Markus Bruns Germany
  1.27.30  
 
13
Gunne Eriksson Sweden
  1.27.38 V
 
14
Brian Campbell Hamilton
  1.30.16 SV
 
15
Marcus Covell Islay
  1.30.18  
 
16
Pete Cartwright Callendar
  1.32.28 SV
 
17
Iain Dundas Devon & Islay
  1.32.40  
 
18
David Adams Hamilton Harriers
  1.32.43 SV
 
19
John Berry Hamilton 
  1.33.57 SV
 
20
Fraser Campbell Islay
  1.34.49  
 
21
Finlay Dowell Ayrshire
  1.35.27 V
 
22
Robert Young Glasgow
  1.35.40 SV
 
23
Ole Gilhaus Germany
  1.36.03 V
 
24
Paul Kilby Glasgow
  1.36.12    
 
25
Robert Morris Twickenham
  1.36.12  
 
26
Charlie Dott Campbeltown
  1.36.28 V
 
27
Iain Shaw Edinburgh
  1.36.41 V
 
28
Andrew Hague Peebleshire
  1.38.06  
 
29
Bernie Heaney Glasgow
  1.38.08 V
 
30
Anders Bjorner Sweden
  1.38.38 V
 
31
Jim Sneddon Irvine
  1.39.22 V
 
32
Carol McLaughlin Twickenham
  1.40.23 V
 
33
Gerard McCafferty West lothian
  1.40.35 V
 
34
Kenneth Macanna Glasgow
  1.41.05 SV
 
35
Ged Hemblade York
  1.41.28 SV
 
36
Frank Grobelny Germany
  1.41.38 V
 
37
Alistair Wylie Helensburgh
  1.42.15 SV
 
38
John Pritchard Creiff
  1.42.50  
 
39
Kathryn Mellor Glasgow
  1.42.52  
 
40
David Logue Ayr
  1.42.54 SV
 
41
Douglas lamont Glasgow
  1.42.56 SV
 
42
Stuart Rowntree Islay
  1.43.47 V
 
43
Eric Merrell Portnahaven
  1.44.10 V
 
44
Archie Blair, Tarbert
  1.44.13 V
 
45
Andrew Cox Peebleshire
  1.44.17  
 
46
Martin Reid Glasgow
  1.44.17 V
 
47
Sandra Black Campbeltown
  1.44.32 V
 
48
Johnathan Wardman, Edinburgh
  1.44.44  
 
49
Clare Blue, Glasgow
  1.44.54  
 
50
Ruth Clark Creiff
  1.45.13 V
 
51
Phil Donegan Glasgow
  1.45.41 V
 
52
Brian Ewins Glasgow
  1.45.50  
 
53
Tommy Taylor Greenock
  1.45.55 SV
 
54
Jim Lutomski Port Ellen
  1.46.07 SV
 
55
Jamie Pitcairn Renfrew
  1.46.11  
 
56
Louise Matthews Glasgow
  1.46.45 V
 
57
Joe Hope Ayrshire
  1.46.59 V
 
58
Graeme Cruickshank Newcastle
  1.46.59  
 
59
Donald J MacPhee
  1.48.16 SV
 
60
Pharoah Le Feuvre
  1.49.49  
 
61
Linda Cuningham Motherwell
  1.50.38 V
 
62
Kevin Johnasson
  1.50.38  
 
63
Jennifer Reid Campbeltown
  1.50.49 V
 
64
Ian Donelly Lanark
  1.51.25 SV
 
65
Gordon Fleming Dundonald
  1.51.56 V
 
66
James McWhirter Ayr
  1.51.56 SV
 
67
Nicola Baillie Edinburgh
  1.52.14 V
 
68
Joanne Melarkey Glasgow
  1.52.23  
 
69
Julie Fitzpatrick Glasgow
  1.53.10 V
 
70
Paul Logie Middlesborough
  1.53.30  
 
71
Simon Walton Rossendale
  1.54.37  
 
72
Derek Scott Somerset
  1.54.46 V
 
73
Nicholas Rezzouk Glasgow
  1.54.49  
 
74
Bob Carss Bothwell
  1.56.27 SV
 
75
Graeme Reid Glasgow
  1.56.41  
 
76
Lynne Kelly Denny
  1.58.23 V
 
77
Fiona Morris, Edinburgh
  1.58.33 V
 
78
Stevie MacConnell Glasgow
  1.59.08 V
 
79
Sara Trickett Glasgow
  1.59.28 V
 
80
Derek Middleton Islay
  1.59.33  
 
81
Anna Wylie Helensburgh
  2.00.32 V
 
82
Tim Donald Edinburgh
  2.00.34 V
 
83
Jacqueline Fennessy Glasgow
  2.00.51 V
 
84
Fraser Morrison Islay
  2.00.53  
 
85
Evelyn Peters Tipperary
  2.00.53  
 
86
Colin Gallagher Glasgow
  2.00.53  
 
87
Calum Stewart Ayrshire
  2.01.13  
 
88
Elspeth Kelman Glasgow
  2.02.50 V
 
89
Averil Lamot Glasgow
  2.03.34 V
 
90
Jamie Yacoubian
  2.05.44  
 
91
Paul Yacoubian
  2.05.53 V
 
92
Michelle Jordan Glasgow
  2.06.05 V
 
93
Lisa Lawson Glasgow
  2.06.39  
 
94
Roseline O'Hanlan Bothwell
  2.07.11 V
 
95
Isobel McFarlane Glasgow 
  2.07.44 V
 
96
Anne Carss Bothwell
  2.08.05 V
 
97
Jacqui Reid Forfar 
  2.08.44  
 
98
Stuart Mullin Dundonald
  2.08.55  
 
99
Kenneth  Roberts Ayr
  2.08.55  
 
100
Jim Shaw Edinburgh
  2.10.01 SV
 
101
Ellison McKinnon Stirling
  2.10.52 V
 
102
John Sheehy Glasgow
  2.11.24 V
 
103
Vern Clark Creiff
  2.11.24 V
 
104
Dominic Mellor Glasgow
  2.13.20 V
 
105
Dawn Banks Angus
  2.15.24 V
 
106
Barry Cartney Inverurie
  2.15.55  
 
107
Bernd Foehlinger Germany
  2.16.47 V
 
108
Stephen West Helensburgh
  2.17.00 V
 
109
Judi Gauld Perth
  2.18.00 V
 
110
Graeme Sproat Campbeltown
  2.19.24  
 
111
Margaret O'Rourke Ayr
  2.19.28 V
 
112
Robbie Weir Renfrew
  2.19.52  
 
113
David Noble Ayr
  2.22.36  
 
114
Susie Noble Glasgow
  2.24.41 V
 
115
Meeghan Murdoch Surrey
  2.24.42 V
 
116
Shona McMillan County Durham
  2.28.36 V
 
117
Laura Cartney Inverurie
  2.31.40  
 
118
Sarah Barford, Angus & Islay
  2.33.21  
 
119
Paula Yacoubian
  2.42.57 V
 
120
Janice McGugan Ayrshire
  2.46.32 V
 
121
Michael Kelly Islay
  2.46.32  
 
122
Colin McKellar Glasgow
  2.46.54 SV