Results 2006
1
Billy Richardson West Kilbride
1.16.14
2
Terry Coyle Glasgow
SV
1.17.04
3
Paul Thompson Helensburgh
V
1.20.45
4
Mark Shaw Edinburgh
-
1.21.51
5
Niall Stephen Isle of Skye
-
1.25.52
6
James Breen Hamilton Harriers
V
1.25.59
7
Martin Clark Selkirk
V
1.26.22
8
John Oates Glasgow
V
1.28.07
9
Robert Morris Edinburgh
-
1.28.26
10
Brian Campbell Hamilton
SV
1.28.44
11
Bert Van Tujl Aberdeen
SV
1.28.55
12
David Hiddleston Edinburgh
V
1.29.18
13
John Berry Hamilton Harriers
SV
1.30.08
14
Graham MacNab Tartan Gerbils
V
1.30.19
15
Robbie Campbell Bridgend
-
1.31.28
16
Ross Jamieson Keills
-
1.31.33
17
David Adams Hamilton
SV
1.31.36
18
Iain Dundas Islay & Devon
1.31.59
19
John Devall Essex
V
1.32.02
20
Hamish McDonald Aberdeen
V
1.32.28
21
Mary McCutcheon Renfrew
V
1.33.07
22
Gordon Smith Spean Bridge
1.33.49
23
Brian Arnsby Herts
SV
1.34.21
24
Tom Barr Edinburgh HBTrotters
-
1.35.25
25
Martin Myant Giffnock North
SV
1.36.12
26
Thomas Peschel Germany
-
1.37.03
27
Jim Rust Doncaster
SV
1.37.12
28
Carole Munro Motherwell
V
1.38.04
29
Roy Butterworth Sheffield
V
1.38.37
30
Iain Shaw Edinburgh
V
1.39.40
31
Stuart Rowntree Bowmore
-
1.39.49
32
Carol McLaughlin Edinburgh
-
1.40.20
33
Benno Liescht Germany
-
1.40.20
34
Frances Maxwell East Kilbride
V
1.40.56
35
James O Hagan Giffnock North
-
1.41.18
36
Margo Turner Paisley
V
1.41.51
37
Kerry Costello Edinburgh
-
1.42.20
38
John Pritchard Perthshire
-
1.42.20
39
John McGeady Glasgow
-
1.42.29
40
Martin Reid Glasgow
V
1.42.44
41
Karen Fleming Gruinart
V
1.43.11
42
Douglas Lamont Glasgow
SV
1.43.39
43
Maureen McVey Giffnock North
V
1.44.07
44
Duncan Neish Glasgow
-
1.44.27
45
Janette Maley Glasgow Giffnock North
V
1.44.35
46
Bill Stein Glasgow
SV
1.44.39
47
Craig McGhee Caol ila
-
1.45.16
48
Mike Gage Edinburgh
SV
1.45.19
49
Ralf Much Germany
-
1.45.40
50
Hugh Weston Edinburgh
V
1.45.45
51
Tom Halt Aberdeen
-
1.45.57
52
Lindsey Gray Hamilton
1.46.29
53
James McWhirter Ayr
V
1.46.52
54
Catriona McWhirter Ayr
-
1.46.52
55
Ed Thomson Strathaven
V
1.47.30
56
Ray Matthews Rotherham
SV
1.48.12
57
Angus McKay Murray Lewis
V
1.48.18
58
Irene Comley Glasgow Giffnock North
V
1.48.23
59
Joe Hope Ayrshire
-
1.48.23
60
Graeme Cruickshank Newcastle
-
1.49.52
61
Tony Redfern Sheffield
V
1.50.25
62
Robert Houghton Rotherham
SV
1.51.44
63
Lindsay Matthew Dundee
V
1.52.30
64
Geoff Carle Aberdeen
-
1.52.48
65
Jennifer Mason Glasgow
-
1.53.12
66
Steve Town Germany
V
1.53.12
67
Ruth Thomson Strathaven
V
1.53.14
68
Keith Cartney Aberdeen
-
1.53.45
69
Jim Shaw Edinburgh
SV
1.54..14
70
Wilson Hamilton Helensburgh
SV
1.54.23
71
Russell Couper Calderglen Harriers
V
1.55.47
72
Kevin Robertson Bowmore
-
1.56.09
73
Malcolm Buchanan Calderglen Harriers
SV
1.56.38
74
Mary Anderson Glasgow Giffnock North
V
1.56.46
75
Domhnall MacDonald Stornoway
-
1.56.57
76
Joanne Casey Hamilton Harriers
-
1.57.04
77
Kevin Stevenson Melrose
V
1.58.00
78
Marcus Fischer Germany
-
1.58.53
79
Sheina Gilmour Bearsden
V
1.59.49
80
T Platts Derbyshire
SV
2.00.45
81
Elspeth Kelman Glasgow
V
2.00.55
82
Penny Forsyth Edinburgh
V
2.00.59
83
Stuart McFarlane Midlothian
2.01.55
84
Ken Baxter London
SV
2.02.15
85
Jill Doyle Penicuik
-
2.02.18
86
David Barker Midlothian
-
2.02.18
87
Anna Wombwell Burntisland Fife
-
2.02.27
88
Tony Crosbie Glasgow
-
2.03.12
89
Eric Baird Newton Stewart
SV
2.04.12
90
Wendy Kelly Newton Stewart
V
2.04.12
91
Pete Wilkinson Edinburgh
SV
2.04.43
92
Sandy Small Whitehouse
SV
2.04.50
93
Susie Noble Glasgow
V
2.05.59
94
David Whitehead Notts
SV
2.06.24
95
Christine Stimpson Doncaster
V
2.06.35
96
Wilma Liescht Germany
-
2.06.50
97
Ruth Reid Glasgow & Islay
V
2.07.10
98
David Sears Rotherham
SV
2.10.25
99
Janie Miller Glasgow
V
2.10.34
100
Arnold Clickman Middlesex
SV
2.10.44
101
Steve MacConnell Tartan Gerbils
V
2.11.48
102
Robin Weir Renfrew
-
2.14.02
103
Sandra Kerr Calderglen Harriers
V
2.16.42
104
Domhnall McLennan Bowmore
-
2.17.47
105
Adele Page Barra
-
2.19.15
106
Laura Cartney Meikle Wartle
-
2.19.55
107
James Agnew Barra
-
2.20.06
108
Barry Cartney Meikle Wartle
-
2.21.00
109
Betsy Fenton Seattle
-
2.22.59
110
Paul Yacoubian Kilmacolm
-
2.25.40
111
Jenny Arnsby Herts
-
2.27.30
112
Henrietta Whitehead Notts
V
2.29.47
113
Janet Butterworth Sheffield
V
2.30.38
114
Shona MacMillan County Durham
-
2.31.05
115
Michael McAndrew Edinburgh
SV
2.31.30
116
George Richardson Clowne Road runners
SV
2.32.46